STUDY HASH

Current Affairs 12th February 2018 : Daily Current Affairs

Current Affairs 12th February 2018

Current Affairs 12th February 2018




National


Mallya asked to pay $90 million claims to BOC Aviation

The High Court in London on Monday ordered embattled liquor baron Vijay Mallya to pay an estimated USD 90 million to a Singapore-based aircraft leasing company in claims.

Rajnath Singh inaugurates first of its kind spoken Sanskrit center

National Productivity Day being observed today

National Productivity Council is observing National Productivity Day on Monday, and National Productivity Week till 18th February.

It is the 60th Anniversary of the National Productivity Council and is being celebrated as Diamond Jubilee Year. The theme for the National Productivity Week is – Industry 4.0 Leapfrog Opportunity for India.

4th meeting of EAC-PM held in New Delhi

The 4th meeting of the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister (EAC-PM) was held in New Delhi today under the chairmanship of Dr Bibek Debroy.

During the meeting, the Council discussed the possible modalities of implementing the National Health Scheme announced by the government in the Union Budget-2018-19. Besides, presentations were made on Health Reforms, World Bank Report on Indian Economy and on Indian Fiscal – Monetary Framework.

Annual Sahitya Akademi awards for 2017 presented today

The annual Sahitya Akademi awards for 2017 were presented today at a function in New Delhi. The awards were given in 24 languages. The awarded works includes Seven novels, five collections each of poetries and short stories, five works of literary criticism, a play and a book of essays.

Eminent Novelist and Playwright Kiran Nagarkar was the Chief Guest this year. President of Sahitya Akademi Dr Chandrashekhara Kambara presented the awards. Mrs Mamang Dai received the award in English language for her novel-The Black Hill. Ramesh Kuntal Megh got the award in Hindi for his literary criticism work Vishw Mithak Sarit Sagar.

In Assamese, Jayant Madhab Bora was awarded for his novel Moriahola, Afsar Ahmed received the award for his Bengali Novel Sei Nikhonj Manusta and in Bodo language Rita Boro was presented the honours for her Novel Thwisam. While in Dogri, Shiv Mehta received the award for his short stories ‘Banna’, Urmi Ghanshyam Desai got the award for her literary criticism Gujarati Vyakaranna Baso Varsh.

T P Ashoka received the award in Kannada language for his literary criticism Kathana Bharathi and Autar Krishen Rahbar got the award for his Kashmiri short stories Yeli Parda Woth. Gajanan Jog was presented award for his Konkani short stories Khand Ani Her Katha and Uday Narayan Singh (Nachiketa) was awarded for his Maithili poetry Jahalak Dairy.

In Malayalam, K P Ramanunni got award for his novel Daivathinte Pusthakam and in Manipuri, Rajen Toijamba got the award for his play Chahee Taret Khuntakpa. In Marathi, Shrikant Deshmukh was awarded for his poetry Bolave Te Amhi and in Nepali, Bina Hangkim got award for literary criticism Kriti Vimarsha.

In Odia, Gayatri Saraf was awarded for her short stories Etavatira Shilpi and in Punjabi, Nachhatar got the award for his novel Slow Down. Neeraj Daiya was awarded for his Rajasthani criticism Bina Hasal Pai and Niranjan Mishra was honoured for his Sanskrit novel Gangaputravadanam.

In Santhali, Bhujanga Tudu got the award for his poetry Tahena Tangi Re and Jagdish Lachhani was awarded for his Sindhi essays Aachhende Laja Maraan. In Telugu, Devipriya was awarded for her poetry Gaali Rangu and in Urdu, Baig Ehsas was honoured for her short stories Dakhma.

Govt committed to providing electricity to un-electrified households by 2019: MoS RK Singh

Union Minister of State for Power and New and Renewable Energy RK Singh said that the government was committed to providing electricity to un-electrified households by 2019.

International


Mumbai 12th Richest City Globally, New York Tops: New World Wealth Report

PM Modi, UAE Crown Prince agree to initiate joint development projects for third countries

Prime Minister Narendra Modi and UAE Crown Prince Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on Sunday discussed the importance of sharing each other’s experience in the field of development and aid.

India, Oman to cooperate in education, tourism sectors

India and Oman on Monday agreed to cooperate in the tourism and educational sectors.

Both countries agreed to expand the cultural cooperation, including through regular exchange of cultural troupes and holding of cultural festivals.

The two sides underlined the importance of cooperation in education, including higher education, and agreed to take initiatives to encourage students from each other’s countries to join their higher educational institutions.

Oman sought India’s support in encouraging India’s engineering, management and Information Technology (IT) institutions to collaborate with Omani educational institutions.

PM Modi visits Sultan Qaboos Mosque, leaves for New Delhi

Prime Minister Narendra Modi visited the Sultan Qaboos Grand Mosque here on Monday.

He was accompanied by the King of Oman, Sultan Qaboos bin Said al Said and other officials.

States


CM Naidu reviews plans for ‘Happy Cities Summit’

Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Chandrababu Naidu on Monday reviewed themes, designs and plans for the Happy Cities Summit.

The Happy Cities Summit will be held from April 10 to 12, at A-1 Convention Center.

The theme of the summit is ‘Urban Transformation to Global Living’.

Hyderabad attempts Guinness record through cleanliness drive

In an attempt to achieve a Guinness world record through the swach sarvekshan, around 15,000 students here on Monday began a cleanliness drive.

 

Economy


SBI reports Rs 2,416 cr loss in Q3

The State Bank of India (SBI) on Friday reported loss of Rs. 2,416 crore in the third quarter of the current fiscal, attributed to lower trading income on account of hardening of bond yields, higher corporate slippages leading to higher loan loss provisions and significant investment depreciation hit.

Cryptocurrency regulation inevitable, claims IMF Chief

Amid the rising popularity of bitcoins and other form of cryptocurrencies, International Monetary Fund (IMF) Managing Director Christine Lagarde noted that cryptocurrency regulation is “inevitable”.

In an interview to CNN held on the sidelines of the World Government Summit in Dubai, Lagarde said “We have had an entity-based regulation over the past ten years. After the financial crisis, we clearly have to move into an activity-based regulation, forget about the entities, work on the activities themselves, who does what, who is licensed to do what and who is properly regulated and supervised.”

Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals appoints Ashok Bajpai as MD

Sports


Pyeongchang Winter Olympics: Canada win figure skating team gold, Russia silver

Ice dance stars Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir inspired Canada to the figure skating team title to secure the Winter Games heavyweights’ first gold at Pyeongchang 2018 today.

The Russians took their first silver of the Games. The USA team was third. Canada finished on 73 points, with OAR on 66 and the USA a further four points behind.

In South Korea, teenage snowboarding sensation Red Gerard won the first gold for the United States at the Pyeongchang Olympics today. The 17-year-old landed an 87.16 point final effort in the slopestyle to snatch victory from Canadians Max Parrot, who took silver and Mark McMorris, who picked up a bronze.





  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    Fade Fader Faded

  • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

    R.

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      U.

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        H.

        • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

          I.

  • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

    O_o

  • Rock on

    sorry faded lucy nahi..
    kahan lucy pakau boring dukhi atma
    kahan faded

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Oooooo

      • Rock on

        admiring faded

        • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

          Samjh rhi
          aane do Lucy ko fir btati

          • Rock on

            humein 🔔🔔🔔 farak padta hai

        • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

          😅😅
          😂😂😂😂😂😂

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      😂😂
      समझ नहीं आता बेजात्ती हो रही या…..😂

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Taarif

      • Rock on

        na na na na na..
        meri laundry ka ek bill
        ik aadhi padhi novel
        ek ladki ka phone number
        mere kaam ka ek paper

        • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

          mere, taash se heart ka king
          mera, ik chaandi ka ring

          :PP

          • Rock on

            😀

  • Rock on

    koi kaun ho..
    humein ghanta farak padta hai

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Same

  • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

    Final

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Gunnu

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Tc

    • Revenent

      Wait n

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Eyes closed

        • Revenent

          For me

          • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

            Yes

          • Revenent

            To wait n

  • Rock on

    one imp qsn for syndi cat bank

  • Rock on

    syndi cat bank main dog kyun hota hai ?

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      😂😂😂
      Qki cat dog SE daRTI है

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    Feeling new,…😢😢
    Deleting I’d😶😶

    • Rock on

      will miss u …😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢

    • Revenent

      Ruko mere liye

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      😶😶

  • Revenent

    Fade fader faded

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      Sir sab JAL rhe 😢😢

      • Revenent

        Ha jalne do waise bhi thand bahut h

  • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

    Finalest

    • Revenent

      Sach m

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Much m

        • Revenent

          Nooooo

  • Rock on

    Sorry to @disqus_Is4ybK4eOq:disqus
    and love u Deepika Padukone
    Good Night

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      अरे answer do😬😬

      • Rock on

        qsn kya tha ?

        • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

          👇👇

          • Rock on

            Qki cat dog SE daRTI है ????

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            Ha😒

          • Rock on

            maine aise hi question puch liya..
            answer humein nahi malum /:/

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            😪😪

          • Rock on

            😀
            gnt

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            गुड नाइट😜

  • Revenent

    I like you

    • Rock on

      same

      • Revenent

        😂😂😂😂😂😂

  • Revenent

    I love you

    • Rock on

      tag name

      • Revenent

        😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Revenent

    From the bottom of my heart

  • Rock on

    कल से जिम जाना बंद , सुना है eye bro हिलाने से लडकिया पट जाती है

  • Revenent

    😭😭😭😭😭😭😭💘💘💘💘💘💘

  • Revenent

    Lol loler lolest

  • Revenent

    Missing Namita je

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    😓😓😓

    • Revenent

      🤔🤔

      • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

        What happened to Rj ?

        • Revenent

          Mood off ho Gaya shayad uska

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            Oh ID delete kr di…
            Gud nyt sir.. aap so jao ab wo nahi aayegi..😋

          • Revenent

            Apna name to Bata do

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            Lol..yhi hai name dono idher

          • Revenent

            Dino idher means

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            😒😒

          • Revenent

            Ok np

  • Revenent

    So jao Bhai ab nhi ayege wo

  • Revenent

    Gn saaanvi

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Oooooooo Many Commented and some Dltd IDs…….. ooo Oooooo ooooO

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      😂😂

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        😂😂😂😂

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)
    • Bubli

      Bhaago yha se 😂

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    This doly Goliiii is acting like nice hereee… But nooooo 😭😭😭😭😡😡😡😡😡😡

    • Bubli

      She is Innocent 😂😂

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Bhkkkkkk Never 😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡

    • Bubli

      You are a big bhakkk

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    She is rudest😡😡😡😡😡😡

    • Bubli

      Any proof?

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Wait and see one day u will be Finished by me 😡😡😡😡😡😡

    • Bubli

      That day will never come👻👻👻

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Of course i m having 😡😡😡

    • Bubli

      Go goa gone 👻😂

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Will come for sure😡😡😡😭😭😭

    • Bubli

      Nooooooo

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    yessssssss😈
    😈

    • Bubli

      🔫🔫🔫

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Laugh harder😈

    • Bubli

      You too

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Yes yesss keep with that gun…. i will use it for u😝😝😝😝

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      U*

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    U r BIG ever Bhkkkkk In this worlddd 😡😡😡

    • Bubli

      Awwwwwwww hopu bhopu 👻👻

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Huhhh 😏😏😏😣😣😣😣

    U r rude ruder Rudest 😣😣😣😣😣😣

    • Bubli

      Same to you

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Tyyy 😏😏😏

    • Bubli

      Wc not

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Dnt Force me to miss use my powers to Ban U 😡😡😡👻👻😝😝😝😝

    • Bubli

      You don’t have guts to this 😂

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    see while i m dltng my ID i will ban u 😡👻😝

    • Bubli

      Then do this honourable job today🤣

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Yes yesss we will present u a Great Honour soon 🔫🔫🔫

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)
    • Celestials ~ Gods of Valhalla

      har har maha devvv

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        Shambhoo Sankara _/_ 🙂

  • Adi

    Happy mahashivratri ☺️☺️

  • ROSY
    • Ansh (Stoic)

      Ye sab kya likha h ??
      😐😐

    • SAT

      Realllllyyyyy ?

    • Celestials ~ Gods of Valhalla

      too overrated … !! 😑

  • Ansh (Stoic)

    Ting tong.
    Good morning.
    😊😊

    • ROSY

      Gm

      • Ansh (Stoic)

        How are you ??

    • SAT

      Gm

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Gummii

  • SAT

    RJ deleted ID

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      hmmmm

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)
    • neelu

      Ok guruji

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        माफ़ कीजिये गुरूजी 😀

        Gummii 🙂

        • neelu

          Wah hindish medium ladki ho tum…vgumi

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            Awwwwww tytytyytyyy only hindi 😛

            Har Har Mahadev _/_

          • neelu

            Thodasa sikha do mujhe….

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            Enti thondalu elakalu antunnav 😛

          • neelu

            Nike sivatri SPL recipe pedam ani

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            haaa chinese kappulu thaysthle niku 😛

          • neelu

            Belcom

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            tankuu

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Hmm but kbhi kbhi ni ho pata :/

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        hmm :/

        • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

          Uwaa

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            uwwwwaaa 2 cutuuu

          • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

            Uff aaj smile karte h
            Rona dhona to daily ka rahta

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            Awwwww smilu smiluu then naa

          • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

            Yoiii

  • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

    *आप सभी को और आपके पूरे परिवार को हमारी ओर से महाशिवरात्रि महापर्व की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं।*

    *भगवान शिव आप सभी की मनोकामना पूर्ण करे।*

    *हर हर महादेव*

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)
      • neelu

        Motam paste chy poni

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          🤣🤣🤣🤣 chi pooo pandaga tho enti edi 😛

          • neelu

            Enti???

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            heheh emlee urike anna joke chestunnav kada daniki

          • neelu

            Aboooo…ma pakan gudi lol geetha petaru…ninu akada vadilesta..lyf meda virakthi vastadi

          • neelu

            Bhagvat geetha ….

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            hehhe eppudu vinaledemo papa anduke ila antundi 😛 😀

            already vachesindi le virakthi girakthi ect… 😛

          • neelu

            Vina…vintuna..eroju kuda petala ufuuu

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            😂😂😂😂 Poni evari bada valladii… earphones petti Dj songs pettuko nuv 😛 who can stop u then 😀

            thinnava??

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Pray karna mere liy

    • Revenent

      Apko aur apke pure Parivar Ko meri taraf se bhi

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Dhanyawad

  • Revenent

    Jai Mahakal
    Om namah shivaya

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Om namah shivaya _/_

      • Revenent

        😀😀

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          🙂

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      New hair style

      • Revenent

        Sat se cutting karwae h

        • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

          Good nice

          • Revenent

            😂😂😂😂😂

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          😂😂

  • Revenent

    Bye

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Eyb

  • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

    Bye

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Tuiii

    • Revenent

      Wait

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Tyo

        • Revenent

          Mujhe Jane do pehle
          😂😂😂😂😂

          • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

            Noiiiiiii
            Pahle m jaungi
            U aage badh jaoge ni to study m

          • Revenent

            Nhi pehle m jaunga

  • neelu

    Modi ji hopuui

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Oooooooooooo chepu edina scam kavala 😛

      • neelu

        Hehe ekada NV thapa evaru telidu ga anduke….
        Evari scam lo ayna cherpinchinapudu…assist chsta

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          heheh oka 2 days raa nuv,tharuvathav nen evaro kuda kanipiyanu andaru fans nay niku inka 😛

          yoooooo nijame niku scam lu enduku high class ppl 😀

          • neelu

            I m still nursery..Pai chaduvulua levu class teliyv

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            Eday neelu niloo… entha edigina odigi untav 😛

            I will recommend U directly to PadmaVibhushan!!

          • neelu

            Miru kuda tondaralone collector avtaru Babu collector avtaruuu

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            😂😂😂😂 elecricity bill collector kuda iyyanu antunnaru naku 😀

          • neelu

            Ias ifs ips irs NV….

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            sare vellipomantunnav anthe ga 😛 pothale 😀

          • neelu

            Ha sifars la ksm vasta NV akade unduuu

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            Miru intlo undi order chesthe mem pani cheyyalsina vallam… mi PA ni pampandi chalu 😛

            PA kuda busy aite kaki tho oka kaburu chalu 😀

          • neelu

            Lolaaa neney kakini kav kav

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            😂😂😂 evariki cheppaku laughing budda la navvutaru ilanee 😛

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
    I m in love

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      yes ur hair style telling 😛

      • Revenent

        😂😂😂😂😂

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          😂😂

  • Revenent

    Enda penda poka choka noka Dhokha chepu bye
    😂😂😂😂😂😂😂

  • ROSY

    Mana blog ki heroin vachinattundi👇

  • ROSY

    Neeelu mam kaneesam matladatle goppollu aipoyaru

    • neelu

      U became strict mod na chustuna…rojiluuu…

      • ROSY

        😐 idhi maari bagundi 😖

        • neelu

          😃😃
          TBC mokam kuda chudatle NV…

          • ROSY

            Ha akkada goppa goppa vyakthula madya nalantollu endhukani😶

          • neelu

            😑😑😑😑😑😑😑
            NV e blog queen Victoria..rosy
            Page open cheste user of the day n year Ani displaying…
            N hw r u

          • ROSY

            Avi nak pani pata leka avthunna very bad NV ela unav?

          • neelu

            Noiii
            Me too worst…no job no XM
            Bewars ga roaming

    • Bubli

      🤔🤔👻

      • ROSY

        Bubli mam agayi😄😍

        • Bubli

          Hawwwwwwww mam👻👻😷😷 😘😘

          • ROSY

            😘😘 itni busy Kyu ajkal

          • Bubli

            Sat ne tumhe btaya Ni Kya Meri shadi h isliye busy😝

          • ROSY

            :0 really?

          • Bubli

            Yes🙌🙌🤓😀

          • ROSY

            Wow u didn’t tell me 😏 btw congrats and all the best 😘

          • Bubli

            None knows except sat btw thanks my 🌹

  • Adi

    Neelu koan h

    • ROSY

      Heroin

      • Adi

        Ooo

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Uffff bhkk bubly again agayeee 😡

    • Bubli

      You bhakkkk 😂👻 dumb hopu

  • Adi

    Meri heroin to kewal rosy h bus 😆😆😆😆

    • ROSY

      Oooo aisa kyu

      • neelu

        Fans

        • ROSY

          Na mokam neeelu

          • neelu

            Chudu tu heroin hooooo…
            Ay sandu chusina ay gondhu chusina rosy rosy rosyyyy

          • ROSY

            jokes Avi pattinchukovadhu neelu

          • neelu

            Prema adi….abimanam NV ante rosy

          • ROSY

            😲😲

      • Adi

        Apni next movie ke liye na😝😝😝🤣🤣🤣🤣

        • ROSY

          😛😛

          • Adi

            😂😂😂😂😂

  • Adi

    Bubli

    • Bubli

      Adi

  • Adi

    Yaar ye epidu chapdu me baat mat kiya karo😒😒😒

    • ROSY

      U Hindi we Telugu

      • Adi

        To kya we are indian na

        • ROSY

          Then y did you say that😜

          • Adi

            Epidu chapdu cNt understand na

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Go gooo Dolly soda Goliii 😡😡

    • ROSY

      Lollll

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        😝😝😝🤣🤣🤣

    • Bubli

      You get lost

  • Adi

    Waise rosy meri agli movie ki heroin h 😃😃😃😄

    • ROSY

      Ooooooo ooooooo🙏🙏🙏

      • Adi

        🤣🤣🤣🤣😆😆😆😆

  • Adi

    Bubli tum lady Villon ka role denge😓😓😓

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Sahi haaaaaiii

      • Adi

        😂😂😂😂😂😂 bhai
        Good morning

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          😛 Gud mrng 🙂

          • Adi

            :)))

    • Bubli

      Villain ka role doge to krugi villon ka ni

      • Adi

        Awww baate bhi bilkul waisi karti h

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    😡😡 Get out Immediatlyy 💉💉💉💉💉

    • Bubli

      🔫🔫🔫

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        Yes yesss told u naa…. i will use it for u… keep it with u safelyy😡😡🔫🔫

  • Adi

    Muskaan u from☺️

    • ROSY

      India

      • Adi

        U from Uganda na😓😓

        • ROSY

          Noi mars

          • Adi

            Awww

          • Adi

            Nigerian girl😂😂😂😂

          • ROSY

            Han 😍😍😍

          • Adi

            Chal bye

          • ROSY

            Bye

          • Adi

            :))

      • Adi

        Jaal rhi h na tu ,kahi movie me muskaan ko na le lu😓😓

        • ROSY

          Oooo

          • Adi

            🤣🤣🤣🤣

  • Adi

    Bye frds
    Take care
    Girls missing me lot 😃😃😆😆😄

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      😛 buii

      • Adi

        Bye bhai:))

  • Celestials ~ Gods of Valhalla

    two months and atleast 20 crores loan defaults due to customer fraud and still we all blame govt decision regarding banking sector.. newspapers must see how the banking works in d grassroot level than writing some crap ineditorials .. :/

    • ROSY

      Ento e job vachina vaalladi okati Rani madhi oka badha

      • Celestials ~ Gods of Valhalla

        lol.. repu loan appraisal chestunapudu be careful ya.. bribe kadu kada tea offer chesina teeskoku.. i shall how to proceed later ..

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          ehehhe nijam

        • ROSY

          Hahaha nakantha dhairyam ledhu Aina

          • Celestials ~ Gods of Valhalla

            lolll noooo.. u will ..

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        😂
        😂

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Hmmm :/ But besides that i hope there is some political pressure also there on banks from highlevel…. This is y he is hiding in London safely

      • Celestials ~ Gods of Valhalla

        bhayya nuv malayya daka pothunav. ikkada s r nagar lo 12 crore loan default chesi velladu.. doc motham swa cheseadu.. 12 crores… branch level lo political effect nil..

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          O_o brach level lo 12 Cr na……. Uffffffff

          • Celestials ~ Gods of Valhalla

            12 cr loan accpet chesaru.. ho ki pampincharu.. clearance iccharu.. docs okkasadi chuskunta annadu.. duplicate pettadu.. jump.. too much asalu.. indaka edo chadutuntey.. modi govt antadu.. npa antadu.. asalu vishayam matladtledhu..

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            O_o malli vallu chusuleda sariga ichado ledu Docs.. Oorinii endi ra babuu evay gavala,sathakoti dharidralaki ananthakoti upayalu antee….

            haa ehh papers tv lu emi janalu kosam pani chese antha ledu lee evo vati ratings kosamm… emina annaru anuko Banks ajagartha valla prajala sommuki 12kotala gandi ani rastharu 😛

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Ma Frnd okadu SBI clk… PO prep avvara ante…vaddu ra babu naku ahh jeevithamm chakkaga 5 ki vachistunna nen… po lu sastunnaru akkada… naku eday chaluu Vzm emi metro city kadu ga ehh salary chalu antaa 😂😂😂😂😂😂

    • Celestials ~ Gods of Valhalla

      clever boy

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        😂😂

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      ??😒😒

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        😛 secret 😂😂😂😂

        • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

          Not fair😐

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            hahah nothing buddyy… talking abt bank jobs po situation…. one of my frnds is not interested to go for po after his observation abt PO work load in his bank 🙂

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            Ok😛

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            🙂

  • ROSY

    Good night

    • Celestials ~ Gods of Valhalla

      ohhhh nit jagaram chestav ana mata .. gn gn

      • ROSY

        Hehe no ma thataya samvastarikam 19th maku festival levvu e yr a karyakram ayaka start avthai

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Gunnii

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    Now who will do quiz ?😒

  • SAT

    Hello

  • SAT

    Chandra Babu Naidu : 177 crore property
    🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

    • neelu

      takuva r ekuva?

      • SAT

        12 15 pm

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      tytyty

  • SAT

    Koi hai ?

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Holiday

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Got 15 only :///

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q1. The Asian Development Bank and the Indian Government have signed a
    250 million dollar loan to finance the construction of over 6 thousand 2
    hundred kilometres all-weather rural roads in 5 states under the
    Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY). Which one of the following
    state is not among them?

    (a) Assam

    (b) Chhattisgarh

    (c) Odisha

    (d) Gujarat

    (e) West Bengal

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      DD

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Environment Minister Harshvardhan launched a 2.8 PetaFlop capacity high-performance computer system named ____________.

    (a) Pratyush

    (b) Mihir

    (c) Pentagraph

    (d) Mahatva

    (e) Utkarsh

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      S2. Ans.(b)

      Sol. Environment Minister Harshvardhan launched a 2.8 PetaFlop capacity
      high-performance computer system ‘Mihir’ in Noida. The system will be
      able to predict weather and climate accurately. This will be helpful in
      addressing the various issues of agriculture operations and fishing in
      the country.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q3. India has been ranked ______________ in the list of wealthiest countries with the total wealth of 8,230 billion US dollars.

    (a) 7th

    (b) 5th

    (c) 8th

    (d) 9th

    (e) 6th

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(e)

      Sol. India has been ranked sixth in the list of wealthiest countries
      with the total wealth of 8,230 billion US dollars. The list was topped
      by the United States of America, according to a report by New World
      Wealth.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q4. Name the badminton player who has recently won the men singles
    title for the eighth time in the 79th edition of the 11Even Sports
    Senior Nationals Championship.

    (a) Sharath Kamal

    (b) Anthony Amalraj

    (c) Kamlesh Mehta

    (d) Deepak Dahiya

    (e) Manoj Hooda

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(a)

      Sol. Sharath Kamal beat top-seeded Anthony Amalraj to win the men
      singles title for the eighth time, equalling the feat of Kamlesh Mehta
      in the 79th edition of the 11Even Sports Senior Nationals in Ranchi,
      Jharkhand.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q5. Name the person who had launched the first Khelo India School Games at Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium in New Delhi.

    (a) Piyush Goyal

    (b) Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore

    (c) Venkaiah Naidu

    (d) Narendra Modi

    (e) Ram Nath Kovind

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      S5. Ans.(d)

      Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi launched the first Khelo India School
      Games at Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium in New Delhi. The Khelo India
      programme has been introduced to revive the sports culture in India at
      the grass-root level.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q6. Name the cricket ground that will host the final of both the men’s and women’s World Twenty20 of 2020 edition.

    (a) WCA Cricket Ground

    (b) Sydney Cricket Ground

    (c) Melbourne Cricket Ground

    (d) Brisbane Cricket Ground

    (e) Emerald Hill Cricket Ground

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(c)

      Sol. Melbourne Cricket Ground will host the final of both the men’s and
      women’s World Twenty20 when the tournaments come to Australia in 2020.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q7. Google has introduced a new app named _____________ that allows anybody to submit stories for and about their communities.

    (a) News247

    (b) Headlines

    (c) Smaachar

    (d) Bulletin

    (e) None of the given options is true

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(d)

      Sol. Google has introduced a new app named “Bulletin” that allows
      anybody to submit stories for and about their communities. This is a
      free, lightweight app for telling a story by capturing photos, video
      clips and text right from your phone, published straight to the web.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q8. Name the lender that has recently launched the fourth edition of ‘Evolve’ in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu.

    (a) HDFC bank

    (b) Axis Bank

    (c) ICICI Bank

    (d) Karnataka Bank

    (e) IBDI bank

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(b)

      Sol. Private sector Axis Bank launched the fourth edition of ‘Evolve’ in
      Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu. It is an annual multi-city knowledge series for
      Bank’s small and medium-sized enterprises (SME) customers. The current
      edition of ‘evolve’ is titled as “Transform your Family Business into
      your dream company”.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q9. Indian Navy launched the third of the six indigenous Scorpene-class submarines named ___________.

    (a) INS Karanj

    (b) INS Khanderi

    (c) INS Pratyush

    (d) INS Kalvari

    (e) INS Prabhakar

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(a)

      Sol. Indian Navy launched ‘INS Karanj’, the third of the six indigenous
      Scorpene-class submarines. The submarine, equipped with superior stealth
      features and precision-guided weapons, has been built at Mumbai’s
      Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q10. Who is the present CEO and MD of Axis Bank?

    (a) Rana Kapoor

    (b) Mahesh Kumar Jain

    (c) Pramod Shukla

    (d) Parnika Verma

    (e) Shikha Sharma

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(e)

      Sol. Axis Bank CEO and MD- Shikha Sharma, Head Office- Mumbai.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q1. The Central Statistics Office (CSO) revised the gross domestic
    product (GDP) growth rate for 2015-16 to ____________ from the earlier
    estimates of 8%.

    (a) 7.8%

    (b) 7.9%

    (c) 8.2%

    (d) 8.1%

    (e) 8.3%

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      S1. Ans.(c)

      Sol. The Central Statistics Office (CSO) revised the gross domestic
      product (GDP) growth rate for 2015-16 to 8.2% from the earlier estimates
      of 8% and kept the 2016-17 growth unchanged at 7.1%. The real GDP or
      GDP at constant (2011-12) prices for the years 2016-17 and 2015-16 stand
      at Rs121.96 trillion and Rs113.86 trillion respectively, according to
      the CSO statement.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q2. The Govt. has announced which Project on the lines of Operation Flood to realize agriculture potential of the country?

    (a) Operation Blue Project

    (b) Operation Bluemoon

    (c) Operation Green Money

    (d) Operation Green

    (e) Operation Green Rain

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(d)

      Sol. The Govt. has announced Operation Green Project on the lines of
      Operation Flood to realise agriculture potential of the country.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q3. India has slipped to which place on an annual Global Democracy
    Index according to the data compiled by the Economist Intelligence Unit
    (EIU)?

    (a) 34th

    (b) 42nd

    (c) 38th

    (d) 39th

    (e) 45th

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      S3. Ans.(b)

      Sol. India has slipped to 42nd place on an annual Global Democracy Index
      according to the data compiled by the Economist Intelligence Unit
      (EIU). India has moved down from 32nd place last year. The top 3
      Countries in the list are-

      1. Norway,

      2. Iceland, and

      3. Sweden.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q4. The government and World Bank signed a $100 million (about Rs
    6,400 crore) loan agreement to promote rural economy in selected blocks
    of which Indian state?

    (a) Kerala

    (b) Maharashtra

    (c) Tamil Nadu

    (d) Goa

    (e) Madhya Pradesh

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(c)

      Sol. The government and World Bank signed a $100 million (about Rs 6,40
      crore) loan agreement to promote rural economy in selected blocks of
      Tamil Nadu across 26 districts, benefiting over 4 lakh people.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q5. In the Union Budget 2018, how much amount has been allocated for the National Livelihood Mission?

    (a) Rs5580 Crore

    (b) Rs5750 Crore

    (c) Rs5389 Crore

    (d) Rs4450 Crore

    (e) Rs7450 Crore

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      S5. Ans.(b)

      Sol. In the Union Budget 2018, the amount of 5750 Crore has been allocated for the National Livelihood Mission.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q6. Name the officer who recently took charge as the new Director General of Military Operations (DGMO) of the Indian Army.

    (a) Lt General A K Bhatt

    (b) Lt General Praveen Kumar

    (c) Lt General Mahesh Rawat

    (d) Lt General Prkash Chaudhary

    (e) Lt General Anil Chauhan

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      S6. Ans.(e)

      Sol. Lt. Gen Anil Chauhan took charge as the new Director General of
      Military Operations (DGMO) of the Indian Army. He succeeds Lt General A K
      Bhatt.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q7. The world’s oldest man Francisco Nunez Olivera has died just over
    a month after celebrating his 113th birthday. He was from ___________.

    (a) Russia

    (b) Greece

    (c) Denmark

    (d) Spain

    (e) Indonesia

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      S7. Ans.(d)

      Sol. The world’s oldest man Francisco Nunez Olivera has died just over a
      month after celebrating his 113th birthday. He was from Spain.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q8. Ashgabat is the capital city of ___________.

    (a) Uzbekistan

    (b) Iran

    (c) Oman

    (d) Turkmenistan

    (e) Nigeria

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(d)

      Sol. Turkmenistan Capital- Ashgabat, Currency- Turkmenistan manat.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q9. According to the data compiled by the Economist Intelligence Unit
    (EIU), which among the following country is ranked the lowest on an
    annual Global Democracy Index?

    (a) Syria

    (b) Iraq

    (c) North Korea

    (d) Iran

    (e) Pakistan

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(c)

      Sol. According to the data compiled by the Economist Intelligence Unit
      (EIU), North Korea is ranked the lowest at 167th, while Syria is a notch
      better at 166th place on an annual Global Democracy Index.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    Q10. What is the name of the program initiated by the government which is responsible for water supply in around 500 cities?

    (a) Nirmal Jal Yojana

    (b) Amrita Program

    (c) Aradhana Program

    (d) Amrut Program

    (e) None of the given options is true

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      Ans.(d)

      Sol. Amrut Program is initiated by the govt which is responsible for water supply in around 500 cities.

  • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

    15 only out of 25 ://

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      :OOOOOOOOO

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        🙁

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Revenent

    Cutu putu

  • Revenent

    Aara para

  • Revenent

    Chhattisgarhiya Sabse badiya

  • ravi

    @@disqus_nG1e93MKDC:disqus ya add kar do
    SYNDICATE EXAM
    Union Budget 2018: important question
    1. The Union government in its budget 2018 has proposed to launch a restructured mission with an outlay of Rs 1290 crore to promote which sector?
    a) Handloom
    b) Bamboo
    c) Traditional Craft
    d) Rural Development

    2. Which among the following state governments does not qualify for the special scheme that the government is going to introduce to tackle air pollution?
    a) Uttar Pradesh
    b) Delhi
    c) Punjab
    d) Haryana

    3. How much fund has the Union Government allocated for its new ‘Operation Green’ mission ?
    a) 1000 crore
    b) 680 crore
    c) 500 crore
    d) 1300 crore

    4. The Union government has proposed to extend the reach of Ujjwala Yojana to how many poor women in 2018-19?
    a) 4 crore
    b) 10 crore
    c) 8 crore
    d) 6 crore

    5. The Indian Railways is planning to re-develop how many major railway stations in 2018?
    a) 400
    b) 540
    c) 730
    d) 600

    6. The government would be setting up an institute to train manpower for high-speed railway project in which city?
    a) Ahmedabad
    b) Surat
    c) Pune
    d) Vadodara

    7. What is the salary of President as per Union Budget 2018?
    a) Rs 5 lakh
    b) Rs 4 lakh
    c) Rs 3 lakh
    d) Rs 2 lakh

    8. As per Union Budget 2018, the Customs duty on mobile phones and parts of televisions will be increased to what per cent?
    a) 20 per cent
    b) 25 per cent
    c) 30 per cent
    d) 35 per cent

    9. What was the total fiscal expenditure of the Union Government in 2017-18 as per Union Budget 2018?
    a) Rs 21.47 lakh crore
    b) Rs 21.57 lakh crore
    c) Rs 21.67 lakh crore
    d) Rs 21.77 lakh crore

    10. As per Union Budget 2018, senior citizens will now be able to claim benefit of deduction of what amount in case of critical illnesses?
    a) Rs 50000
    b) Rs 75000
    c) Rs 100000
    d) Rs 125000

    11. Which scheme will be launched this year as per Budget 2018 to improve the Health Sector of the country?
    a) Rashtriya Swasthya Bima Yojana
    b) National Health Policy 2018
    c) Swasth Bharat
    d) National Health Protection Scheme

    12. As per Budget 2018, which three firms will be merged and then listed?
    a) UTI, Oriental Insurance and National Insurance
    b) LIC, Bharti AXA and United Insurance
    c) General Insurance, Max Bupa and UTI
    d) None of the above

    ANSWERS

    1. (b) Bamboo
    The Union Government in its Budget 2018 has proposed to launch a restructured bamboo mission with a fund of Rs 1290 crore to promote bamboo sector in a holistic manner.

    2. (a) Uttar Pradesh
    The Government is going to introduce a special scheme to support the state governments of Haryana, Punjab and Delhi to address air pollution and to subsidise machinery required for in-situ management of crop residue.

    3. (c) Rs 500 crore
    The Union government plans to launch ‘Operation Green’ with a corpus of Rs 500 crore. It will promote Farmer Producers Organizations (FPOs), agri-logistics, processing facilities and professional management.

    4. (c) 8 crore
    The Lower and Middle Class have been the focus of the NDA Government during the last three years. The government had launched Ujjwala Yojana earlier to make poor women free from the smoke of wood. Though initially, their target was to provide free LPG connections to about 5 crore poor women, the government has now proposed to increase the target to 8 crore poor women.

    5. (d) 600
    The Indian Railways is planning to re- develop 600 major railway stations. All stations with more than 25000 footfall will have escalators. All the stations will also be equipped with high-speed wifi.

    6. (d) Vadodara
    The Union government had previously laid the foundation of the high-speed bullet Mumbai-Ahmedabad train. An institute would be set up in Vadodara in Gujarat to train the manpower for the high-speed railway project.

    7. (a) Rs 5 lakh
    Emoluments will revised for the President to Rs 5 lakh, Rs 4 lakh for Vice-President and Rs 3.5 lakh per month for Governors. Emoluments to MPs will be refixed with effect from April 1, 2018.

    8. (a) 20 per cent
    The Union Finance Minister Arun Jaitley on 1 February 2018 presented the Union Budget 2018 in the parliament. As per the Budget, Customs duty on mobile phones and parts of televisions will be increased to 20 per cent from 15 per cent. Customs duty on raw cashew will be reduced from 5 per cent to 2.5 per cent.

    9. (b) Rs 21.57 lakh crore
    The Union Finance Minister Arun Jaitley on 1 February 2018 presented the Union Budget 2018 in the parliament. In the independent India, this is the 88th budget and the fifth of the Modi Government. The total expenditure of the Union government is Rs 21.57 lakh crore.

    10. (c) Rs 100000
    This year budget proposes a standard deduction of Rs 40000 for transport and medical reimbursements. All senior citizens will now be able to claim benefit of a deduction of Rs 50000 for any medical expenditure and can claim deduction of Rs 100000 for critical illnesses.

    11. (d) National Health Protection Scheme
    National Health Protection Scheme will be launched to cover 10 crore poor and vulnerable families. Under this, up to Rs 5 lakh will be provided to each family per year in secondary and tertiary care institutions. This scheme will have 50 crore beneficiaries.

    12. (a) UTI, Oriental Insurance and National Insurance
    As per Union Budget 2018, the Union government will recapitalise public sector banks to help them lend an additional Rs 5 lakh crore. Unit Trust of India, Oriental Insurance and National Insurance will be merged and then listed.

    • SAT

      You can do by own too..
      Just click the quick edit button ..and paste the questions

      • ravi

        ok

  • SAT

    New questions
    Union Budget 2018: important question(By Ravi)
    https://www.studyhash.com/project/project-1/#project-content-view

    • SAT

      * it’s not a new post

      • Christie

        Budget pdf ??

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      tytyty again

  • Christie

    Budget pdf unte na Mohana kotandi

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      chalaa rojulindi kottinaaa… malli kottali ante karchu aithadi 😛

      • Christie

        Kotu Mali Medi neku kodta

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          ekkadundo adi… ippudu kasta malli 😛

          • Christie

            Unte tag chei

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)
          • Christie

            Manchi website a na?? Imp vi 50 ala untai Kada Avi kavali

          • ROSY

            Website baguntadi

          • Christie

            Manee studyiq vadidi unda ..nedegara unadi petu

          • ROSY

            Ipde lecha open chesta Inka lap

          • Christie

            Okay

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            chaala manchidi open cheygane laughing budda next salman khan hrithiki roshan vastharu 😛

            ahh 50 qstn kavali ante IBPS guide ki vellu

          • Christie

            Petu ekada ;p velalenu

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            Ooooori yasaloooooo… ellelluuu 😛

          • Christie

            Mobile lo slow untadi petu

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            anduke money petti Recharge chesuko Free jio lu vaadaku 😛

          • Christie

            Ne yenkama

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            😛 thattuko thattukooo edavaku

            pedutunna 😀

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)
          • Christie

            Ty🙏🙏

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            bhelcuuuu

          • CA~Take it Easy🎻

            😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            Tommyyyyy 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂

          • CA~Take it Easy🎻

            :ppppp

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            wt u dng there😒
            😒
            😒
            😒
            😒

          • CA~Take it Easy🎻

            Just song post chedamaniii vacha heheee,,Silent reader :pppp

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            ikkada kaaduu… ba looo

          • CA~Take it Easy🎻

            Kyaaa karinggg,,,stdy :pppp

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            chuppp😒

          • CA~Take it Easy🎻

            Ohhhh Tum Kya dekhaaa..??

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            heheh nen em chudalee.. enduku akkada alaa ani… waste cmnts kadaa… koddisepu velli vachai anthe.. my buddy jerry ga so telling 🙂 🙂

          • Sapne mere

            Ikada natooo evaluuu matladaru,,only uu :ppp
            Job vachakeee blogs ki vasta ani fix ayaaa,,Except BA akada Naku Job unda leda ani evaruuu patinchukoruu they see equal..Telugublog and others some Alla kadu diff untayy..:pp

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            agree :// nijammm… but chaduvuko baga 🙂 🙂

            ila nake anukunna niku kuda anipinchindi mata hahahha… aite nen anukunnadi nijame 😛 🙂

            ehh blog lo evaru ala anukoru le mallli 🙂

          • Sapne mere

            Hahahhahaha hmmm :pp

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            :// 😛

          • Sapne mere

            Uu too don’t spend here more,,Mod unte inka ekuvuntam ikadee,,anta connect avakuuu blog ki,,vurike pipinaa uu talk few mins and stdywell all the time !!

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            haa yes jerryy 🙂 🙂

            U know na… after long time ehh madhye nen Dsqs open chesa asalu oka 3-4 days ai anthee 🙂

          • 🌼Flower🌸

            Ohh Guddy :))

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            🙂 🙂

          • CA~Take it Easy🎻

            BA lone ekuva vuntunaaa,,mods untargaaa konchem bayamuntundaniii chadavadaniki :ppp

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            oooyabboooo valla bhayame ekkuva marii 😒😒 😛

          • CA~Take it Easy🎻

            😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            😂😂😂

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            adigo ade enjoyyy

    • Celestials ~ Gods of Valhalla
      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        wahhhhh

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        tanku tankuuu *-*

      • Christie

        Ty jahapana

  • Revenent

    Dil Sambhal ja Zara
    Phir Mohabbat karne chala h tu

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      Control sir control😂😂😂

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        😛

      • Revenent

        Nhi ho rha h mam
        😂😂😂😂😂

        • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

          iss week toh na payega 😂😂😂😂

          • ROSY

            Hahahaha

          • Revenent

            😍😍😍😍😍

          • Revenent

            Sahi h bilkul nhi ho paya rha h
            😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            bus ek din bacha bol q nahi dete 😀

          • Revenent

            Abhi himat juta rha hu

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            dekh lijiyega kahi dusra majnu na le jaaye 😛

          • Revenent

            Nhi kal bol he Dunga
            😍😍😍😍😍😍

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            All d best👍
            😂😂

          • Revenent

            Ty
            Stu

  • Revenent

    Itne padai karne ka kya MATLAB jab telgu he samajh nhi ate
    😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂

    • ROSY

      😛😛😛

      • Revenent

        😍😍😍😍😍

        • ROSY

          😁😁

          • Revenent

            💘💘💐🌼🌻🌺🌹🏵🌷❤💌😍

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            haan sahi hai bhai bhaii 😛

          • Revenent

            Bahut Sahi h
            😂😂😂😂😂😂

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            😂😂😂

          • ROSY

            Ooooooo

          • ROSY

            Letter too? Can’t read read it loudly

          • Revenent

            😂😂😂😂😂😂

  • Naina ^-^

    >_<

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)
      • Naina ^-^

        penduuuuu

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          Awwww potti penduuuvaaa 😛

          • Naina ^-^

            evraaa pottiii.. chimala nalipsta ninnu

          • ROSY

            Haha

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            baga nerchinav chinaima dlgs 😛 😝😝

          • Naina ^-^

            aww tqtqq sm 😛

    • ROSY

      😍😘😘😘

      • Naina ^-^

        sisooooo :*** ela unv

        • ROSY

          Good sis nuvu?

          • Naina ^-^

            ok dea.. sry last tme msg ki cudnt reply u sudn ga vlpoya :// sbi appld sis kani prepratn ledu

          • ROSY

            No sis:) prepare start Chey Mari syndicate unda ?

          • Naina ^-^

            ledu sis dnt aply… inka strt chestanu kani mood set avtledu

          • ROSY

            Hmm em kaadu Dr start Chey Mari be cool and calm

  • Naina ^-^

    sab jao padhoo gande bache 😛

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      heyyy sabja ginjalee miryaleee 😀 😝😝

      • ROSY

        Lol

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          😂😂😂😂

          • Naina ^-^

            navavleee inka mui

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            chii poo 😛

          • Naina ^-^

            :OO chichiii nen titanra mntal

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            tytyty 😀

      • Naina ^-^

        oreiii tindipotuu

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          😝😝😝😝 biyanii biyaniii 😛

          • Naina ^-^

            gemme beyani u take cover

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            😫😫😫😫😫😫😫 miniii biyanii huu

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Falzu

      • Naina ^-^

        luhuu bb :***

        • रूही

          Hwz u?
          😘💟

          • Naina ^-^

            thk hun dea… tum batao :**

          • Virat 😍

            Am also fine dearu 😘😘

  • ROSY

    It seems Reva had too much sulochan

  • Naina ^-^

    poke buibuii lunch brk

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      tytyty tuii tuiii

    • ROSY

      😮 college unda inka

      • Naina ^-^

        chichii intlo unna 😛

        • ROSY

          Haha ok tc

    • SAT

      Lunch main pokodi ?

      • Naina ^-^

        haan wt jilebi aajao tum v

  • SAT

    Kaun ?

    • Revenent

      😂😂😂😂😂😂

    • Bubli

      Super30

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • ROSY
    • Bubli

      😒😒

      • ROSY

        😍😍

  • SAT

    Maharashtra CM Devendra Fadnavis tops the list of CMs with most criminal cases. Some of the charges against Fadnavis include serious charges such as “abetment of such assault, if the assault is committed”, “voluntarily causing hurt by dangerous weapons or means”, being part of an unlawful assembly, rioting, voluntarily causing hurt and wearing garb or carrying token used by public servant with fraudulent intent.

  • SAT

    Pinarayi Vijayan, Kerala, CPI (M): 11 cases
    The Kerala Chief Minister has the second highest number of criminal cases registered against his name, with serious charges such as “cheating and dishonestly inducing delivery of property”, rioting and criminal conspiracy.

  • SAT

    Arvind Kejriwal, Delhi, AAP: 10 cases
    Delhi CM and Aam Aadmi Party chief Arvind Kejriwal is number three on the list of CMs with criminal cases with most charges against him being unlawful assembly, obstructing a public servant from the discharge of their duty and defamation.

    Raghubar Das, Jharkhand, BJP: 8 cases
    Raghubar Das of Jharkhand has eight criminal cases against him, which include cases such as obstruction of lawful apprehension of another person, trespassing with preparation for causing hurt, criminal trespass, obstructing public servant from discharging their duty and wrongful restraint.

    Amarinder Singh, Punjab, Congress: 4 cases
    Punjab CM Captain Amarinder Singh, who also features on ADR’s list of three richest CMs in India, has four cases against him under several counts such as cheating and dishonestly inducing delivery of property, forgery, criminal breach of trust and causing disappearance of evidence.

    Yogi Adityanath, Uttar Pradesh, BJP: 4 cases
    UP Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath only has four cases against him but the charges all seem serious. These include charges of injuring or defiling a place of worship with intent to insult, rioting, trespassing on burial places, causing mischief by fire or explosive substance and criminal intimidation.

    N Chandrababu Naidu, Andhra Pradesh, TDP: 3 cases
    Andhra CM N Chandrababu Naidu, who emerged as the richest CM of India with assets worth Rs 177 crores, has three criminal cases registered against him. However, ADR does not categorise any of these as “serious” criminal cases.

    K Chandrashekar Rao, Telangana, TRS: 2 cases
    Telangana CM K Chandrashekar Rao has two criminal cases, which includes charges such as criminal intimidation, unlawful restraint and unlawful assembly.

    V Narayanasamy, Puducherry, Congress: 2 cases
    CM Narayanaswamy has only two cases against him that relate to “disobedience to order duly promulgated by public servant (IPC Section-188)” and acts done by several persons in furtherance of common intention (IPC Section-34)

    Mehbooba Mufti, Jammu and Kashmir, PDP: 1 case
    J&K CM Mehbooba Mufti has only one criminal case registered against her name and the only female CM who features on the list of CMs with criminal records. The only case against her is one for defamation.

    Nitish Kumar, Bihar, JD (U): 1 case
    Bihar Chief Minister Nitish Kumar has one case registered against him but the charges are serious. He has been booked under section 302 of the IPC, which relates to murder.

  • Revenent

    I like u

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Tyty

      • Revenent

        😍😍😍😍😍

        • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

          Oooooo

  • Prince-:||:-Limitless

    *_^

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Princu

      • SAT

        Tumse Jhagada karke RJ ne Account Delete kar diya.

        ( Mujhe beech main nahi laana 😁😁😁😁)

        • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

          Oooooo u k bolne se hi jyada prabhavit hua wo…
          Mere se to uski ladaai hote rahti.. use ghanta Fark ni padta
          But u k Karan Kiya😂

          • SAT

            Ooooooooo
            Continue u ne Kiya ..

            🔔🔔🔔🔔🔔🔔

          • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

            Ha to Jo galat h wo galat h
            Hum ni btayenge usko to aur Kon samjhayega

          • SAT

            Ok Aisa karte hain.

            Na mera na tumhara..
            Rosy,revu ke liye Account delete Aisa rumor faila deta hain..

            😁😁😁😁😁😁

          • Bubli

            Wah tum ho kaandi insaan

          • SAT

            Ab uu kaandi kaa howat ??

          • Bubli

            Planner 😂😂

          • SAT

            Ooooooo

          • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

            Hahaha ye sahi rahega 😂😂😂

          • SAT

            Deal
            🤘🤘

          • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

            Done

          • Revenent

            😂😂😂😂😂

    • SAT

      Princu

    • Bubli

      Mp prince

  • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

    Rajjo come back

    • ROSY

      y deleted ?

      • SAT

        Once upon a time.
        …… To be continued

        • Bubli

          😂😂😂

        • ROSY

          how many yrs this serial will continue ?

          • Bubli

            Till Last breath of sat

          • ROSY

            😂😂😂😂😂

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Aa jayega waps

  • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

    Bubbla ko _/_

    • Bubli

      Totli 🍼 ko Whatsup

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Tujhe fb

  • SAT

    Happy birthday Kajol kismat

    • Bubli

      Ab ye kon bala h

      • SAT

        Dunno
        Starck ka member

  • ROSY

    i didnt do anything

  • ROSY

    because of RJ my upvotes gone huh

    • Bubli

      Hahahaha

    • SAT

      Ruhi Richa Rosy bubli(old profile) Hope Priya : only permanent

      • ROSY

        i wil delete *reason sat

        • SAT

          I was kidding ..

          • Bubli

            Liar 😂

          • ROSY

            means he dont want to be reason 😂😂😂

          • ROSY

            O_o

          • Revenent

            😂😂😂😂😂😂

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Revenent

    Dil kya kare jab kisise kisiko pyar ho jae
    😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Revenent

    Pal kaisa pal

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍

  • *****M-S*****

  • Revenent

    Cutu putu
    Kuch samjhao use

  • SAT

    Sort by newest

    • Revenent

      😂😂😂😂😂😂

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍😍😍😍❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤

  • ROSY

    bye

  • *****M-S*****

    dubious!!

  • Revenent

    _________
    I love u
    From the bottom of my heart

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Revenent

    Kehna h
    kehna h
    Aaj tumse pehle baar

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    जग सुना सुना लागे,😂😂😂

    • Revenent

      😂😂😂😂😂.

  • SAT

    Humein ghanta farak padta hai

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      🔔🔔🔔

    • Revenent

      Sakht

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    मेरे अपकॉट्स कोई लोटा दो 😂😂😂😂😂

    • Revenent

      😂😂😂😂😂

    • *****M-S*****

      apcats!!!!

      • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

        😱😱

        • *****M-S*****

          ha samjha nahi😐

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            उपवोट्स

  • *****M-S*****

    surabhi gautam

  • Revenent

    Missing my love

    • *****M-S*****

      bilkul sahi hai

      • Revenent

        Ha bhai wo to h
        😍😍😍😍😍😍

        • *****M-S*****

          kal aajayegi bhai

          • Revenent

            Bas usika intezar h
            😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    कोई। ना सेह लेंगे थोड़ा 😰😰😰

    • Revenent

      😂😂😂😂😂😂

  • Revenent

    Kal last day h kya karu kuch samajh nhi a rha h
    😭😭😭😭😭😭

    • *****M-S*****

      parso shadi hone wali hai kya

      • Revenent

        Nhi lekin kahe mera mood n badal jae
        😂😂😂😂

        • *****M-S*****

          😂😂

    • SAT

      Sind Cat exam main bzy

      • Revenent

        Ohhhh
        Ab kuch bolunga to sab samajh jaenge

        • SAT

          Ooooooooooooo
          Wo job wali hai

          • Revenent

            Yes no may be I don’t know

  • SAT

    Uuuu laddki
    Octopuswa kaahe mang Rahi
    🐙🐙🐙🐙🐙🐙🐙🐙🐙

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      😂😂😂

    • Revenent

      😂😂😂😂😂😂

  • *****M-S*****

    log tier 2 keliye busy hai

    • SAT

      Atb

      • *****M-S*****

        meranahi hai bhai

        • SAT

          Oku
          Atb 4
          Rrb NTPC
          SSC cgl

          • *****M-S*****

            tq biro

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    @Revenent sir
    WO लड़की बहुत याद आती है😂

    • Revenent

      Ha bahut yaad a rhe h
      😂😂😂😂
      😍😍😍😍😍

  • *****M-S*****

    Gudnyt

    • Revenent

      Happy diwali

      • *****M-S*****

        kal ke liye logon ki prep dekhke demotivation horaha hu bhai ,,ha diwali manake sojaunga
        bye

        • Revenent

          Koi baat nhi bhai
          Atb ho jaega apka

  • Revenent

    Mera bday nikal gaya lekin kisine wish nhi kiya
    😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭

    • *****M-S*****

      hyaapi bhonderphool barthaday ,, biro

      • Revenent

        Ty bhai

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    Kab tha ?😱😱

    • Revenent

      Ab to nikal gaya
      😭😭😭😭😭😭

      • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

        Dekhna कहीं लड़की हाथ से ना निकल जाए 😂😂😂

        • Revenent

          Nhi kahe nhi jaege usko bhi pata h bas mere bolne ka wait kar rhe h
          😭😭😭😭😭😭😭

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            इसका मतलब आप ही……😂😂
            Himaat जूटा लीजिए जल्दी😜😜

          • Revenent

            Wahi to nhi ho pa rha h
            😭😭😭😭😭😍😍😍😍😍

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            मुझे बताओ कों है मैं बोल देती हूं😉😉😛😛

          • Revenent

            Hahaha
            Dar lagging
            😂😂😂😂

  • Revenent

    Fade fader faded

  • Revenent

    Lol loler lolest

  • Revenent

    Sare raat aahe bharta

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q1. With which of the following country, India has signed nine documents to further the cooperation that includes cooperation in Cybersecurity, cooperation in the field of Petroleum and natural gas etc?
    (a) Israel
    (b) Sri Lanka
    (c) Bangladesh
    (d) Myanmar
    (e) None of the given options is true

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      आ?

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (a) Israel

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q2. Sports Ministry launched the official anthem and mascot of Khelo India School Games, recently. Who is the present Minister of Sports in India?
    (a) Vijay Goyal
    (b) Vijay Rupani
    (c) Dharmendra Pradhan
    (d) Rajyavardhan Rathore
    (e) Abhinav Bindra

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      डीडी

    • ROSY

      Ddd

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      d) Rajyavardhan Rathore

  • ROSY
  • Revenent

    Ab iska matlab ye h ki jau m yaha se
    😂😂😂😂😂😂😂

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      Haha Haan😂

      • Revenent

        Pata nhi meri love story kab puri hoge
        😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q3. According to data released by Ministry of Commerce and Industry, the Country’s exports grew by __________ in December 2017.
    (a) 14.34%
    (b) 13.56%
    (c) 12.36%
    (d) 11.23%
    (e) 10.23%

    • ROSY

      Eee

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) 12.36%

  • ROSY

    Namita bro solve that problem

    • Revenent

      Koi mere question ka bhi answer dedo

      • ROSY

        Han boliye

        • Revenent

          Esa kyu hota h baar baar
          kya isko he kehte h pyar
          😍😍😍😍😍😍

          • ROSY

            Donno mujhe , ask her

          • Revenent

            😂😂😂😂😂😂😂
            😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
            😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

          • ROSY

            😛😛😛

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      w8 trying

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      bro thoda der me dekhti hu av math krke hi aa rhi

      • ROSY

        Haha ok bro

  • Revenent

    Bye
    😍😍😍😍😍😍

    • ROSY

      😁😁😁

      • Revenent

        😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q4. Cell for IPR Promotion and Management (CIPAM), under the Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion (DIPP), has launched a competition for college and university students to foster a culture of innovation and creativity in the youth. The competition has been named as ___________.
    (a) VPlay
    (b) IPrism
    (c) DIPPlay
    (d) WinPlay
    (e) None of the given option is true

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (b) IPrism

    • ROSY

      Bb

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q5. Romania’s Prime Minister Mihai Tudose has resigned recently after losing the backing of his party due to internal power struggles. What is the Capital of Romania?
    (a) Iohannis
    (b) Bucharest
    (c) Jakarta
    (d) Budapest
    (e) Alpaniso

    • ROSY

      Bb

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (b) Bucharest

  • ROSY

    Faded

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      nahi huaa

  • Revenent

    Fader

  • Revenent

    Fade

  • Revenent

    Tum he ho
    Tum he ho
    Meri aashiqui ab tum he ho

  • Revenent

    Ok karo aap log study
    Bye
    Wo aye to bol dena
    Mene bahut yaad kiya
    😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

    • ROSY

      Ok 😜

      • Revenent

        Ty
        😆😆😆😆😆

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      ok

      • Revenent

        Ty
        😆😆😆😆.

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    @bro ans E hai ?

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      @ro@disqus_gTnZMnWuWg:disqus

    • ROSY

      Donno broam what did you get?

      • Namita singh(study mode )

        3hr 18 minute

        • ROSY

          Bro not time work na?

        • ROSY

          Oh ok bro wait

          • Namita singh(study mode )

            hmmm

          • ROSY

            Post your ans

    • ROSY

      Bro am getting 2.25hr

  • Revenent

    Next week se me free hu
    Kisiko coaching chahiye to up vote kare

  • ROSY

    29/16

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    A : C
    15:10 (efficiency)
    2 :3 (time)

    A:B
    100 :75 (efficiency)
    3 :4 (time)

    A:B:C = 6:8:9
    1/6x +1/9x + 1/8x =3/4
    x =29*4/(72*3 )
    and 6x = 29*4*6 /(72*3 ) =29/9 =3.22hr

    @Na@namitasinghstudymode:disqus @ro@disqus_gTnZMnWuWg:disqus

    • Revenent

      🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

      • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

        😂😂😂😂 dekhne toh do shi ya galat 😛

        • Revenent

          Apne kiya h to sahi hi hoga
          😂😂😂😂😂

    • ROSY

      Yeah calculation mistake the😁 me

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      same effency mera v hai fir ans kyu change ho ja rha

      • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

        wo efficiency se whi aayega 8/3 lekin hume time main nikalna toh bus aage uske aise krenge…tumhara b shi hai bus ek step or krna hai

        • Namita singh(study mode )

          hmm but i am getting difrr ans

  • Revenent

    Kaha ho Tum
    😍😍😍😍😛😍😍😍😍

  • MASOOM

    Naina=nainu??

    • ROSY

      Oooooo masoom hz u?

      • MASOOM

        Fine u??

    • Muskaan

      Kaisa h

      • MASOOM

        Marr gaya tere se matlab

        • Muskaan

          😮

          • MASOOM

            Acha nahi kiya tune

          • Muskaan

            Koi nayi baat toh nhi

          • MASOOM

            Ek baar bata deti itna toh deserve karta hi tha main

          • Muskaan

            Cgl diya tha?

          • MASOOM

            Hmm tera result kya hua??

          • Muskaan

            Mhara hi na pucha kar bas result :/
            Mains dera kya?

          • MASOOM

            18 ko hai

    • Muskaan

      Bolega ab ki zinda hoon

  • MASOOM

    Yaha kab bheed jmti??
    Bahut purane log hai yaha yahi aaunga

    • Muskaan

      Mai aaj aayi bht din baad …bht kam log aate puraane

      • MASOOM

        Kyun chali gayi tu fb whatsapp se?

        • Muskaan

          Mai kabhi chala hi nhi paati ye sab jyada din pta nhi ku

          • MASOOM

            Haa toh beech beech mein toh aati thi..uss din ke baad toh kabhi nahi aayi

          • Muskaan

            Konse din baad ?merko toh yaad b nhi

          • MASOOM

            Mat kar yaad jaa..
            Kya chal raha life mein??

          • Muskaan

            Chal hi rha bas jo chlra 😀

          • MASOOM

            Shadi??
            Ladka dekh rahe??

          • Muskaan

            Haan aaja photugraphy karne shadi ki 😀

          • MASOOM

            Bulaegi hi ni toh aaunga kaise

          • Muskaan

            Bachi hui hu re ..tujhse dekhe ni jaare kya aazadi k pal mere 😀

          • MASOOM

            Hahahha main toh pehle hi bola tha tujhe shadi itne jaldi nahi hoti tu hi khmakha darr rahi thi..

          • Muskaan

            Darrti nhi mai
            ‘Dar naam ka gehna padmavati ne kabhi nhi pehna ”
            Bht purani baat h wo toh 😀 england ka rishta 😀
            Chal chhor ye sab baatein yaha 😀

          • MASOOM

            😂😂😂😂

    • Muskaan

      Teesri id bna daali ek din me

      • MASOOM

        Hahahah tere paas total kitni id hai aaj tak

        • Muskaan

          Bhagwaan hi jaanta hoga ..shayad

          • MASOOM

            Bhagwan bhi ab thak gay ahoga

          • Muskaan

            Haan ho sakta h..bhagwaan b bolra hoga devi tumko bnaane ki bhool kaise ho gyi mujhse ..pachta rha hoga bechara

          • MASOOM

            Baate bahut karti hai..

          • MASOOM

            Bin sir pair ki baat

          • Muskaan

            Haan toh sar per ki baaton me kya rakha h ..

          • MASOOM

            Kuch nhai rakha hai

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    Feeling new😓😓😓

    • Revenent

      😭😭😭😭

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    @Revenent sir😂😂😂😂

    • Revenent

      Yes dear

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    @Namita 😍😍😍

    • MASOOM

      Ruk jao thoda kyun itna sab ko bula rahi

      • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

        😂😂😂😂
        Feeling new😓😓

        • MASOOM

          Toh kya karun main batao jisse old feel karne lago??

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            नहीं। यूं कंटिन्यू 😂😌😌

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      😍😍😍😍

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    @Rosy🌷🌷

  • MASOOM

    Virat kohli ki dp wala aata hai kya?

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      Virat K ?

      • MASOOM

        Kuch prabhu naam tha uska

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Muskaan

    Ye faded merko ku nhi bula ri

  • Revenent

    Fade fader faded

  • MASOOM

    Kyunki faded mere dp ko dekhne mein busy hai

  • Revenent

    Cutu putu

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    Sir only 6hours 5minutes left..😂Kaha talk पहुंची हिम्मत 😰😰

    • Revenent

      Abhi to kal ka bhi din baki h
      😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Muskaan

    Sab merse hi ku hate krte 😀

    • Revenent

      Kon kiya

  • Muskaan

    Time to get lost…

    • Revenent

      Bye

      • Muskaan

        Bye bye tc

        • Revenent

          😊😊

    • Namita singh

      uhu
      ruk n

      • Muskaan

        Behen itna pyar kab hua mujhse

        • Revenent

          😂😂😂😂😂

          • Muskaan

            Bhavuk dil ki baat h has kaahe rhe aap

          • Revenent

            😭😭😭😭😭😭

          • Muskaan

            Are are :/ ye rone waala face dekh k cousin ka beta yaad aa gya ..bht rota tha ..abhi gyi thi mausi k yaha ..n merko de dete the usko sambhalne k liye ..bahut nachata tha merko 😐

          • Revenent

            Hahaha sahi h

          • Muskaan

            Hmm :/

        • Namita singh

          hmesa se tha <3

    • MASOOM

      Byee.
      Good to see you after long a time..:)

      • MASOOM

        A long*

      • Muskaan

        Same here ..be happy
        Keep smiling
        N yaad rakhna muskaan ko 😀

        • MASOOM

          Bhoolne wali ladki ni hai tu

          • Muskaan

            Hahahaha
            Tyty
            M so cute na 😀

          • MASOOM

            Ha..

  • Revenent

    Chalo bye ab wo nhi a rhe h to jae phir

  • MASOOM

    Byee sbko..
    I love u all

    • Muskaan

      Bye tc

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    इतने दिन। से यहां हूं समझ नहीं। आरहा Revenent sir ki wo kon है😫😫😫

    • Revenent

      H koi dil ke kareb
      😍😍😍😍

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    🏃🏃🏃🏃

    • Revenent

      Dhire

  • Revenent

    Bye

  • neelu

    rosy??

    • ROSY

      Wow ipde vacha NV pilusthunav😍

      • neelu

        kinda danki ans pls

        • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

          sampu nuv silent ga 😛

          • neelu

            ipude vcha adi kanipinchndi..
            naku ans rale:///

          • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

            😛 niku rale ante Qtns wrng le Heroin… take it lite 😛

        • ROSY

          29/9

          • neelu

            6:8:9
            Tarvata procedure chpu..

          • ROSY

            adhi work ratio kadaA=1/6x
            B=1/8x&C1/9x
            so given time 1+20min=4/3
            1/6x + 1/8x+ 1/9x = 3/4
            x=29/9

  • *****M-S*****

    bahut tezi se din guzar rahe hai!!!

  • SAT

    Ooooooooooooo
    Bye

    • SHIVAJI

      Bye

  • CA~Take it Easy🎻
    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      inbox chudu 😒😒😒

  • *****M-S*****

    Which nation is the latest to withdraw from the UN refugee programme?

    a) Tanzania
    b) Zambia
    c) Kenya
    d) Ghana

    • *****M-S*****

      tanzania

  • *****M-S*****

    The World Government Summit is being held in which among the following cities?

    A) Riyadh

    B) New Delhi

    C) Dubai

    D) Jerusalem

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      BB

    • *****M-S*****

      33333

  • *****M-S*****

    According to government data, an amount of Rs ______ crores has been
    saved by the Central Government through Aadhaar- enabled direct benefit
    transfer of about 400 government schemes.

    A) ₹ 56,000 Crore

    B) ₹ 50,000 Crore

    C) ₹ 62,000 Crore

    D) ₹ 49,000 Crore

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      DD

      • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

        CC

    • *****M-S*****

      56000

  • *****M-S*****

    Which city hosted the International Conference on Unani Medicine?

    a) Pune
    b) Bengaluru
    c) New Delhi
    d) Chennai

    • *****M-S*****

      newdelhi

  • *****M-S*****

    ONGC Videsh Ltd and its partners has entered into $_______ million deal
    to acquire 10 percent stake in a large offshore oilfield in Abu Dhabi

    A) $400 million

    B) $700 million

    C) $500 million

    D) $600 million

    • *****M-S*****

      600 million

  • *****M-S*****

    The World’s first driverless transport pod has been unveiled in which country?

    A) Dubai, UAE

    B) Beijing, China

    C) New York, United States

    D) Melbourne, Australia

    • *****M-S*****

      111

  • *****M-S*****

    Qazi Wajid who died recently was a veteran actor of which country?

    A) India

    B) Pakistan

    C) Turkey

    D) Indonesia

    • *****M-S*****

      22222—radio industry

  • *****M-S*****

    The state government of Rajasthan has announced a one time loan waiver
    of how much amount for small and marginal farmers in the state?

    A) Rs. 20,000

    B) Rs. 40,000

    C) Rs. 50,000

    D) Rs. 60,000

    • *****M-S*****

      50k

  • *****M-S*****

    Who has won the 13th edition of the National ‘A’ Chess Championship for Blind?

    A) Aryan Joshi

    B) Soundarya Kumar Pradhan

    C) Kishan Gangolli

    D) Ashvin Makwana

    • *****M-S*****

      3333

  • *****M-S*****

    Which Indian city has been featured in the New World Wealth’s list of top 15 wealthiest cities globally?

    A) Hyderabad

    B) Begaluru

    C) New Delhi

    D) Mumbai

    • *****M-S*****

      mumbai–12th—950

  • *****M-S*****

    Acclaimed award winning musician Johann Johannsson passed away recently. He hailed from which country?

    A) Germany

    B) Iceland

    C) United Kingdom

    D) Spain

    • *****M-S*****

      222

  • *****M-S*****

    the World’s tallest 75 storied hotel named Gevora Hotel has been unveiled in which city recently?

    A) Dubai

    B) Chicago

    C) Beijing

    D) Singapore

    • *****M-S*****

      11111

  • *****M-S*****

    Who among the following filmmakers has been selected to be conferred
    with the inaugural ‘Raj Kapoor Award for Excellence in Cinema’?

    A) S. S. Rajamouli

    B) Kabir Khan

    C) Shyam Benegal

    D) Ramesh Sippy

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      CC

    • *****M-S*****

      444

  • *****M-S*****

    Which among the following firms has received the non-banking financial
    company (NBFC) licence by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to disburse
    loan for skill development?

    A) AMW Finance Limited

    B) Eduvanz Financing Private Limited

    C) Agriuniver Invatrade Pvt Ltd

    D) Alpari Forex (India) Pvt. Ltd

    • *****M-S*****

      2222

  • *****M-S*****

    What is the theme of the 2018 National Productivity Week?

    A) Industry 4.0 Leapfrog Opportunity for India

    B) From Waste to Profits-through Reduce, Recycle and Reuse

    C) Ease of Doing Business for Higher Productivity and Sustainable Growth

    D) Make in India – “Zero Defect, Zero Effect”

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      BB

    • *****M-S*****

      1111

  • *****M-S*****

    Parbati Ghosh who passed away recently was a veteran __________

    A) Singer

    B) Classical Dancer

    C) Actress

    D) Author

    • *****M-S*****

      odia actress

  • *****M-S*****

    According to a recent official data, the net direct tax collections
    during April-December this fiscal rose by 19.3 percent to Rs _______

    A) ₹6.95 trillion

    B) ₹5.75 trillion

    C) ₹7.85 trillion

    D) ₹4.65 trillion

    • *****M-S*****

      111

  • *****M-S*****

    The National Productivity Week is observed annually between __________

    A) February 10-16

    B) February 12-18

    C) February 14-20

    D) February 8-14

    • *****M-S*****

      12-18

  • *****M-S*****

    Which organisation released the ‘Port Logistics: Issues & Challenges in India’ report?

    a) Moody’s
    b) Dun & Bradstreet
    c) Business Insider
    d) World Economic Forum

    • *****M-S*****

      2222

  • *****M-S*****

    The first-of-its-kind Centre for learning Sanskrit language was launched in which city?

    a) Ranchi
    b) Mathura
    c) Patna
    d) Ahmedabad

    • *****M-S*****

      4444

  • *****M-S*****

    Who became the first Asian as well as the first Indian to swim across the Ocean Seven?

    a) Sandeep Sejwal
    b) Rohan More
    c) Virdhawal Khade
    d) Khajan Singh

    • *****M-S*****

      rohan more

  • *****M-S*****

    Which state government banned the sale of loose cigarettes in the state?

    a) Bihar
    b) Rajasthan
    c) Punjab
    d) Maharashtra

    • *****M-S*****

      111

  • *****M-S*****

    The scientific community
    has launched a week-long drive to put an end to any confusion regarding a
    famous theory of which scientist?

    a) Albert Einstein
    b) Isaac Newton
    c) Galileo Galilei
    d) Charles Darwin

    • *****M-S*****

      44444

  • *****M-S*****

    The government of which state launched the DASTAK campaign to eradicate Japanise Encephalitis?

    a) Madhya Pradesh
    b) Uttar Pradesh
    c) Rajasthan
    d) Maharashtra

    • *****M-S*****

      UP–AGAINST ENCEPHALITIS

  • *****M-S*****

    Name the first Indian golfer to qualify for the China Ladies PGA Tour

    A) Ashbeer Saini

    B) Shiv Chawrasia

    C) Sharmila Nicollet

    D) Aditi Ashok

    • *****M-S*****

      33333

  • *****M-S*****

    Well known human rights activist and lawyer Asma Jahangir passed away recently. She hailed from which country?

    A) India

    B) Pakistan

    C) Bangladesh

    D) Saudi Arabia

    • *****M-S*****

      222

  • *****M-S*****

    Who among the following has been appointed as the head of Private Banking at HDFC Bank?

    A) Rakesh Singh

    B) Pradeep Mehta

    C) Sarvesh Sinha

    D) Manoj Singh

    • *****M-S*****

      11111

  • *****M-S*****

    Paisabazaar.com
    has collaborated with which technology giant to develop “industry
    first” innovations using artificial intelligence (AI) and machine
    learning for its online marketplace ?

    A) Amazon

    B) Facebook

    C) Google

    D) Microsoft

    • *****M-S*****

      444444444

  • *****M-S*****

    Who is the writer of the book on former Prime Minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee title Mere Sapno Ka Bharat?

    A) Anita Moorjani

    B) Tarun Vijay

    C) Subhas Chandra

    D) Arjun Singh

    • *****M-S*****

      tarun

  • *****M-S*****

    In an effort to mitigate pollution, name the 14 days long campaign
    launched by the Delhi government jointly with the Ministry of
    Environment, Forest and Climate Change?

    A) Clean Air Campaign

    B) Swachh Air Campaign

    C) Fight for Clean Air

    D) Lets Clear the Air

    • *****M-S*****

      1111111

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • *****M-S*****

    Who among the following has been conferred with the ‘Grand Collar of the State of Palestine’, the highest Palestinian honour?

    A) Virat Kohli

    B) Narendra Modi

    C) Salman Khan

    D) Sushma Swaraj

    • *****M-S*****

      222222

  • *****M-S*****

    Indian Prime Minister Narendra Modi has recently laid the foundation
    stone of the first Hindu temple in which of the given countries?

    A) Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

    B) Jerusalem, Palestine

    C) Dubai, UAE

    D) Hanoi, Vietnam

    • *****M-S*****

      3333

  • *****M-S*****

    Which city hosted the National Meet on Grassroot Informatics- VIVID 2018?

    A) Gurgaon

    B) Hyderabad

    C) New Delhi

    D) Indore

    • *****M-S*****

      3333

  • *****M-S*****

    Name the state which has achieved the first rank in the NITI Aayog’s
    latest Health Index report titled “Healthy States, Progressive India”

    A) Kerala

    B) Punjab

    C) Gujarat

    D) Tamil Nadu

    • *****M-S*****

      111
      next pun nd tn

  • *****M-S*****

    Chandrasekhar Rath passed away recently. He was noted litterateur of which language?

    A) Malayalam

    B) Odia

    C) Kannada

    D) Tamil

    • *****M-S*****

      22222

  • *****M-S*****

    Which country was accorded the Guest of Honour status by Saudi Arabia at
    its annual National Heritage and Culture Festival ‘Janadriyah’ in
    Riyadh?

    A) Bangladesh

    B) India

    C) UAE

    D) Pakistan

    • *****M-S*****

      external affairs minister—sushma

  • *****M-S*****

    According to the data by Dubais Department of Tourism and Commerce
    Marketing (Dubai Tourism), which country has gained top spot for being
    the source market for Dubai in 2017?

    A) India

    B) Japan

    C) Russia

    D) Saudi Arabia

    • *****M-S*****

      111

  • *****M-S*****

    Which Union Minister launched the National Deworming Initiative in Gurugram?
    a) J P Nadda
    b) Venkaiah Naidu
    c) Suresh Prabhu
    d) Ram Nath Kovind

    • *****M-S*****

      111 on feb 10

  • *****M-S*****

    Name the new app launched for Fly Ash Management?
    a) TRACK ASH
    b) FLY ASH TRACK
    c) TRACK FLY ASH
    d) ASH TRACK

    • *****M-S*****

      ash track

  • *****M-S*****

    India signed how many agreements with Palestine recently?
    a) 6
    b) 5
    c) 4
    d) 3

    • *****M-S*****

      6.

  • *****M-S*****

    Which state government is preparing a plan to open cowsheds to tackle the problem of stray cows?
    a) Delhi
    b) Madhya Pradesh
    c) Uttar Pradesh
    d) Rajasthan

    • *****M-S*****

      UP

  • *****M-S*****

    The Swachh Bharat Sanitation Park has been inaugurated in which city?

    A) Chennai

    B) Mumbai

    C) Nagpur

    D) New Delhi

    • *****M-S*****

      4444

  • *****M-S*****

    Which Indian cricketer became the first Indian to score a century in his 100th ODI?
    a) Rohit Sharma
    b) Virat Kohli
    c) Ajinkya Rahane
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    • *****M-S*****

      44444

    • Revenent

      44

  • *****M-S*****

    Which Indian naval air station became the
    fourth one to be installed with the Integrated Automatic Aviation
    Meteorological Systems?
    a) INS Garuda
    b) INS Kadamba
    c) INS Hansa
    d) INS Shikra

    • *****M-S*****

      ins garuda

    • Revenent

      11

  • *****M-S*****

    India signed 8 agreements to expand cooperation in health, tourism and military sectors with which gulf nation?
    a) Kuwait
    b) Qatar
    c) Oman
    d) Egypt

    • Revenent

      33

    • *****M-S*****

      oman

    • ravi

      cccc

  • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

    Ooooo

    • Revenent

      Hupp

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Chup

  • *****M-S*****

    Which space agency recently launched the world’s heaviest rocket ‘Falcon Heavy’?
    a) SpaceX
    b) NASA
    c) JAXA
    d) European Space Agency

    • *****M-S*****

      1111

    • ravi

      aaa.

    • Revenent

      Aaaa

  • *****M-S*****

    Who among the following has been appointed as the brand ambassador of Muthoot Group?

    A) Amitabh Bachchan

    B) Akshay Kumar

    C) Deepika Padukone

    D) Virat Kohli

    • *****M-S*****

      111111

    • ravi

      aaa

    • Revenent

      Aa

  • *****M-S*****

    What is the rank of India in the 2018 Global Intellectual Property (IP) index?

    A) 53

    B) 29

    C) 30

    D) 44

    • *****M-S*****

      4–44

    • Revenent

      44

  • *****M-S*****

    Who among the given women entrepreneurs has been appointed as the
    first independent female director of International Cricket Council (ICC)
    Board?

    A) Naina Lal Kidwai

    B) Indra Nooyi

    C) Chanda Kochhar

    D) Kiran Mazumdar Shaw

    • ravi

      bbbb

    • Revenent

      22

    • *****M-S*****

      2222

  • *****M-S*****

    What is the current Repo Rate, according to 6th Bi-monthly Monetary Policy Statement of RBI for FY 2017-18?
    a) 5. 75 per cen
    b) 6.00 per cent
    c) 6.25 per cent
    d) 6.50 per cent

    • ravi

      bbb

    • *****M-S*****

      6.00

    • Revenent

      22bb

  • *****M-S*****

    Which among the following industries has been awarded the Golden Peacock Award 2017 for corporate social responsibility (CSR)?

    A) Reliance Industries Limited (RIL)

    B) Larson & Toubro Limited

    C) Tata Motors Limited

    D) HSBC India

    • ravi

      aaaa

    • Revenent

      Aa

    • *****M-S*****

      111

  • *****M-S*****

    Which state has won the highest number of medals in the first edition of the Khelo India School Games concluded in New Delhi?

    A) Karnataka

    B) Delhi

    C) Maharashtra

    D) Haryana

    • ravi

      dddd

    • Revenent

      Dd

    • *****M-S*****

      har—102—38g,26s
      mah–111
      del 94

  • *****M-S*****

    How much amount of fine has been imposed by the Competition Commission
    of India (CCI) on Google for unfair business practices regarding online
    search?

    A) Rs 126 crores

    B) Rs 136 crores

    C) Rs 146 crores

    D) Rs 156 crores

    • ravi

      ddd?

    • Revenent

      Cc

    • *****M-S*****

      136

  • *****M-S*****

    The 2018 Winter Olympics Games have been organised at _________

    A) Sochi, Russia

    B) Tokyo, Japan

    C) Pyeongchang, South Korea

    D) Beijing, China

    • ravi

      cccc

    • *****M-S*****

      3333

  • *****M-S*****

    Which country is at the top spot in the 2018 Global Intellectual Property (IP) index?

    A) United States

    B) Britain

    C) Sweden

    D) Germany

    • *****M-S*****

      US

  • *****M-S*****

    Which among the following banks has recently unveiled a new musical logo called MOGO as a part of its branding initiative?

    A) Karur Vysya Bank

    B) Kotak Mahindra Bank

    C) IndusInd Bank

    D) DCB Bank

    • *****M-S*****

      33333

    • ravi

      cccc.

  • *****M-S*****

    Which state will host the 7th Annual India Golf Expo in April 2018?

    A) Haryana

    B) Maharashtra

    C) Karnataka

    D) Rajasthan

    • *****M-S*****

      333

    • ravi

      ccc

  • *****M-S*****

    How much amount has been allocated towards the Prime Minister’s Research Fellows’ (PMRF) scheme in the Union Budget 2018-19?

    A) Rs 1,650 crore

    B) Rs 1,750 crore

    C) Rs 1,550 crore

    D) Rs 1,450 crore

    • *****M-S*****

      111111

    • ravi

      ddd?

      • *****M-S*****

        1650

  • *****M-S*****

    The GST Council has lowered the GST rate on admission to amusement parks
    and ballet among other entertainment spots from earlier 28 percent to
    _____ percent

    A) 20%

    B) 18%

    C) 25%

    D) 16%

    • *****M-S*****

      18

  • *****M-S*****

    The 10th edition of the International Plastics Exhibition, PlastIndia, has been inaugurated in which Indian city?

    A) Gurugram, Haryana

    B) Ranchi, Jharkhand

    C) Gandhinagar, Gujarat

    D) Mumbai, Maharashtra

    • *****M-S*****

      33333

  • *****M-S*****

    How much amount has been allocated by the Government of India to West
    Bengal government for electrification of 881 km of rail network in the
    state?

    A) Rs 721.50 crore

    B) Rs 771.54 crore

    C) Rs 751.59 crore

    D) Rs 791.51

    • *****M-S*****

      222

  • *****M-S*****

    Mobile App named ‘Pollution Metre’ has been launched by which state to spread awareness against pollution in the state?

    A) Gujarat

    B) Arunachal Pradesh

    C) Kerala

    D) Madhya Pradesh

    • *****M-S*****

      MP

  • *****M-S*****

    Which among the following countries has become the first country of the world to legalize and then repeal same-sex marriage?

    A) Bahamas

    B) Cuba

    C) Bermuda

    D) Jamaica

    • *****M-S*****

      3333

  • *****M-S*****

    According to Prime Minister’s Research
    Fellows scheme, how many meritorious students of B. Tech and M. Tech
    will get fellowship in complete 3 years span time?
    a) 1000 students
    b) 2000 students
    c) 3000 students
    d) 4000 students

    • *****M-S*****

      3000

  • *****M-S*****

    Who inaugurated the Mahamastakabhisheka Utsav recently?
    a) Narendra Modi
    b) Ram Nath Kovind
    c) Venkaiah Naidu
    d) Arun Jaitley

    • *****M-S*****

      22222

  • *****M-S*****

    The Union Government recently announced to launch which scheme to encourage farmers for solar farming?
    a) KUSUM Scheme
    b) ABHIMAAN Scheme
    c) SAUBHAGYA Scheme
    d) KISAN Scheme

    • *****M-S*****

      11111

  • *****M-S*****

    Which Union Ministry has launched the Start-up-India Ranking framework?
    a) Ministry of Finance
    b) Ministry of Law and Justice
    c) Ministry of Commerce and Industry
    d) Ministry of MSME

    • *****M-S*****

      33333

  • *****M-S*****

    Instant messaging service provide Hike has partnered with which telecom
    service provider to launch a new service named ‘Total’ for smartphone
    users?

    A) Vodafone

    B) Idea

    C) Airtel

    D) Reliance

    • *****M-S*****

      AIRTEL

  • Celestials ~ Gods of Valhalla
  • Adi

    .What does Article 17 of the Constitution say?
    संविधान का अनुच्छेद 17 क्या कहता हैं?
    (a) Untouchability is abolished (अस्पृश्यता को समाप्त कर दिया गया है)
    (b) The practice of untouchability is forbidden (अस्पृश्यता का अभ्यास मना किया है)
    (c) Practice untouchability is an offence (अस्पृश्यता का अभ्यास करना अपराध है).
    (d) All of the above (उपरोक्त सभी).

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Aa

    • *****M-S*****

      ALL OF THE ABOVE

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Ohh yes Maine bs 1st option read kiya

  • Adi

    .Right to freedom can be restricted –
    आजादी के अधिकार को प्रतिबंधित किया जा सकता है –
    (a) In the interest of security of the state (राज्य की सुरक्षा के हित में)
    (b) In the interest of friendly relations with foreign states (विदेशी राज्यों के साथ मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंधों के हित में)
    (c) In the interest of public order (सार्वजनिक व्यवस्था के हित में)
    (d) On all the above grounds (उपरोक्त सभी)

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Dunno

  • Adi

    The Sikhs in India are permitted to carry Kirpan. Under which one of the following Fundamental Rights are they permitted to do so?
    भारत में सिखों को कृपाण को ले जाने की अनुमति है. निम्नलिखित बुनियादी अधिकारों में से किस के तहत उन्हें ऐसा करने की अनुमति है?
    (a) Right to freedom (स्वतंत्रता का अधिकार)
    (b) Right to freedom of religion (धर्म की स्वतंत्रता का अधिकार)
    (c) Right to life and liberty (जीवन और स्वतंत्रता का अधिकार)
    (d) None of the above (उपरोक्त में से कोई भी नहीं)

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      B?

    • *****M-S*****

      2222

  • Adi

    Right to information is a –
    सूचना का अधिकार एक ________ है.
    (a) Fundamental right (मौलिक अधिकार)
    (b) Social right (सामाजिक अधिकार)
    (c) Cultural right (सांस्कृतिक अधिकार)
    (d) Legal right (कानूनी अधिकार)

    • *****M-S*****

      111

  • Adi

    Writs can be issued for the enforcement of Fundamental Rights by –
    रिट मौलिक अधिकारों को लागू करने के लिए किसके द्वारा जारी किया जा सकता है?
    (a) The Parliament (संसद)
    (b) The President (राष्ट्रपति)
    (c) The Supreme Court (सुप्रीम कोर्ट)
    (d) All the above (सभी उपरोक्त)

    • *****M-S*****

      3333

  • Adi

    The Preamble was for the first time amended by the –
    प्रस्तावना पहली बार किसके द्वारा संशोधित कि गई थी?
    (a) 24th Amendment (24वे संशोधन)
    (b) 42nd Amendment (42वे संशोधन)
    (c) 44th Amendment (44वें संशोधन)
    (d) None of the above (उपरोक्त में से कोई भी नहीं)

    • *****M-S*****

      42

  • Adi

    Which Bill President can neither return nor withhold his assent—
    कौन सा विधेयक राष्ट्रपति न तो वापस लौट सकता है और न ही उसकी मंजूरी को रोक सकता है-
    (a) Defence Bill (डिफेंस विधेयक)
    (b) Money Bill (धन विधेयक)
    (c) Law Bill (कानून विधेयक)
    (d) Ordinary Bill (साधारण विधेयक)

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Bb

    • *****M-S*****

      MONEY

  • Adi

    .Under which Constitutional Article, President has the power to consult Supreme Court—
    संवैधानिक किस अनुच्छेद के तहत, राष्ट्रपति को सर्वोच्च न्यायालय से परामर्श करने की शक्ति है?
    (a) Article 145 (अनुच्छेद 145)
    (b) Article 146 (अनुच्छेद 146)
    (c) Article 143 (अनुच्छेद 143)
    (d) Article 144 (अनुच्छेद 144)

    • *****M-S*****

      143

  • Adi

    .Which of the following appointments is not made by the President of India?
    निम्नलिखित नियुक्तियों में से कौन सी भारत के राष्ट्रपति द्वारा नहीं कि जाती है?
    (a) Speaker of the Lok Sabha (लोकसभा के अध्यक्ष)
    (b) Chief Justice of India (भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश)
    (c) Chief of the Air Force (वायु सेना के चीफ)
    (d) Chief of the Army (सेना के चीफ)

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Aa

    • *****M-S*****

      1111

  • Adi

    .Under whose advice, the President shall have the power of summoning, prorogation and dissolution—
    किसकी सलाह के तहत, राष्ट्रपति के पास गवाही के लिए सम्मन देने, प्रलोभन और विघटन की शक्ति होगी?
    (a) Home Minister (गृह मंत्री)
    (b) Prime Minister (प्रधान मंत्री)
    (c) Council of Ministers (मंत्रिपरिषद)
    (d) Parliamentary Affairs Ministers (संसदीय कार्य मंत्रियों)

    • *****M-S*****

      3333

  • Adi

    Which of the following Articles empowers the President of India to call for joint sitting of both Houses of Parliament?
    निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा लेख राष्ट्रपति को संसद के दोनों सदनों की संयुक्त बैठक को बुलाने कि शक्ति देता है?
    (a) Article 101 (अनुच्छेद 101)
    (b) Article 102 (अनुच्छेद 102)
    (c) Article 108 (अनुच्छेद 108)
    (d)Article 110 (अनुच्छेद 110)

    • *****M-S*****

      108

  • Adi

    4.Which one of the following does not take part in the election of the President?
    निम्नलिखित में से कौन राष्ट्रपति के चुनाव में हिस्सा नहीं लेते हैं?
    (a) Elected members of Lok Sabha (लोकसभा के निर्वाचित सदस्य)
    (b) Elected members of Rajya Sabha (राज्य सभा के निर्वाचित सदस्य)
    (c) Members of the legislative councils (विधायी परिषदों के सदस्य)
    (d) None of the above (उपरोक्त में से कोई भी नहीं)

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Cc

    • *****M-S*****

      33

  • Adi

    5.Who decides the disputes regarding election of the President?
    राष्ट्रपति के चुनाव के बारे में विवादों का फैसला कौन करेगा?
    (a) The Supreme Court (सुप्रीम कोर्ट)
    (b) The Election Commission (चुनाव आयोग)
    (c) The Parliament (संसद)
    (d) Both Supreme Court and High Courts (सुप्रीम कोर्ट और उच्च न्यायालय दोनों)

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Aa

    • *****M-S*****

      BY ARTICLE 71—11

  • Adi

    .The Supreme Court propounded the theory of ‘basic structure of the Constitution’ in –
    सुप्रीम कोर्ट ने ‘संविधान की बुनियादी संरचना’ के सिद्धांत को ____मामले में आगे बढ़ाया.
    (a) A K Gopalan case(एक के गोपालन )
    (b) Golak Nath case(गोलक नाथ )
    (c) Keshavananda Bharati case(केसवनंद भारती )
    (d) Minerva Mills case(मिनेवा मिल्स )

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Cc

    • *****M-S*****

      44444

  • Adi

    The Supreme Court of India enjoys –
    भारत का सर्वोच्च न्यायालय प्रयोग करता है?
    (a) Original jurisdiction(मूल अधिकार क्षेत्र)
    (b) Advisory jurisdiction(सलाहकार क्षेत्राधिकार)
    (c) Appellate jurisdictions(अपीलीय क्षेत्राधिकार)
    (d) All of these(उपरोक्त सभी)

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      all

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      All

    • Revenent

      All

  • Adi

    Who holds the power to increase the number of judges in the Supreme Court –
    सर्वोच्च न्यायालय में न्यायाधीशों की संख्या बढ़ाने की शक्ति कौन रखता है –
    (a) Prime Minister(प्रधान मंत्री)
    (b) President(राष्ट्रपति)
    (c) Parliament(संसद)
    (d) Ministry of law(कानून मंत्रालय)

    • *****M-S*****

      PARLIAMENT

  • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

    ans nahi dene ?Ad@disqus_WgHtQuziVP:disqus

    • Revenent

      Answer to humko Dena h

      • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

        haha toh shi ya galt ??kuch b 😂😂

        • Revenent

          Aur nhi to kya
          😂😂😂😂😂

          • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

            jai mata di😂😂😂😂

          • Revenent

            Jai Mahakal

  • Adi

    What makes the Judiciary the guardian of the Constitution?
    कौन न्यायपालिका को संविधान के अभिभावक बना देता है?
    (a) Independence(स्वतंत्रता)
    (b) Service conditions(सेवा शर्तें)
    (c) Salary(वेतन)
    (d) Judicial Review(न्यायिक समीक्षा)

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Dd

    • *****M-S*****

      444

  • Adi

    How many judges of the Supreme Court have been removed from their office before the expiry of their normal term through impeachment?
    महाभियोग के माध्यम से अपने सामान्य कार्यकाल की समाप्ति से पहले सुप्रीम कोर्ट के कितने न्यायाधीश अपने कार्यालय से हटा दिए गए हैं?
    (a) Only one(केवल एक)
    (b) Two(दो)
    (c) Three(तीन)
    (d) None(कोई नहीं)

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      ddd

    • *****M-S*****

      44

  • Adi

    Which was first state to implement Panchayat Raj three tier system according to Panchayat Raj (73rd Amendment) Act 1992?
    पंचायत राज (73वें संशोधन) अधिनियम 1992 के अनुसार पंचायत राज को तीन चरण प्रणाली लागू करने वाला पहला राज्य कौन था?
    (a) Madhya Pradesh(मध्य प्रदेश)
    (b) Rajasthan(राजस्थान)
    (c) Karnataka(कर्नाटक)
    (d) None of these(इनमें से कोई नहीं)

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Rajasthan

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Nagaur dist

    • Faded😍_Es_Complicado:|

      rajsthan

  • Adi

    Who make provision with respect to composition of Panchayat under Constitutional Article 243C —
    संविधान अनुच्छेद 243 सी के तहत पंचायत की रचना के संबंध में प्रावधान कौन बनाते हैं –
    (a) Parliament(संसद)
    (b) Lok Sabha(लोकसभा)
    (c) Council of State(राज्य परिषद)
    (d) Legislature of State(राज्य विधान मंडल)

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Dd

    • *****M-S*****

      44444

  • Adi

    Chief Minister of a State is responsible to –
    एक राज्य के मुख्य मंत्री किसके प्रति जिम्मेदार हैं?
    (a) Governor(राज्यपाल)
    (b) Legislative Assembly(विधानसभा)
    (c) Prime Minister(प्रधान मंत्री)
    (d) Rajya Sabha(राज्यसभा)

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Aa

    • *****M-S*****

      111

  • Adi

    What is the minimum age for appointment as a Governor?
    राज्यपाल के रूप में नियुक्ति होने के लिए न्यूनतम आयु क्या है?
    (a) 25 years
    (b) 30 years
    (c) 35 years
    (d) 40 years

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      35

    • *****M-S*****

      35

  • Adi

    The portfolios are allocated to the ministers by –
    मंत्रियों को विभाग किसके द्वारा आवंटित किया जाता है?
    (a) The President(राष्ट्रपति)
    (b) The Prime Minister(प्रधान मंत्री)
    (c) Collective decision of the Council of Ministers(मंत्रियों की परिषद के सामूहिक निर्णय)
    (d) Individual choice(व्यक्तिगत पसंद)

    • *****M-S*****

      33333

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Bb or c?

  • Adi

    The strength of the UPSC –
    यूपीएससी की क्षमता –
    (a) is determined by the President from time to time(राष्ट्रपति द्वारा समय-समय पर निर्धारित कि जाती है)
    (b) is determined by the Parliament(संसद द्वारा निर्धारित कि जाती है)
    (c) has been permanently fixed by the Constitution(संविधान द्वारा स्थायी रूप से निर्धारित कि जाती है)
    (d) was determined by the Presidential Ordinance in 1952(1952 में राष्ट्रपति के अध्यादेश द्वारा निर्धारित किया गया था)

    • *****M-S*****

      1111

  • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

    Sath m ans dete jate to achha hota

    • Revenent

      Hupp

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Chup

        • Revenent

          Bhupp

          • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

            Huhh

          • Revenent

            Huhha

  • Adi

    Who of the following acts as the chief legal advisor to the Government of India?
    निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारत सरकार के मुख्य कानूनी सलाहकार के रूप में कार्य करता है?
    (a) The Solicitor General of India(भारत के सॉलिसिटर जनरल)
    (b) The Chief Justice of India(भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश)
    (c) The Attorney General of India(भारत के अटॉर्नी जनरल)
    (d) The Union Law Minister(केंद्रीय कानून मंत्री)

    • *****M-S*****

      attorney

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Aa

  • *****M-S*****

    Who has been appointed as the MD & CEO of SBI Card recently?

    A) Hardayal Prasad

    B) Vijay Jasuja

    C) Arijit Basu

    D) Rajnish Kumar

    • *****M-S*****

      11111

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Dd

  • Adi

    Which of the following has been wrongly listed as an All India Service?
    इनमें से कौन सी अखिल भारतीय सेवा सूची के रूप में गलत सूचीबद्ध किया गया है?
    (a) Indian Police Service(भारतीय पुलिस सेवा)
    (b) Indian Administrative Service(भारतीय प्रशासनिक सेवा)
    (c) Indian Foreign Service(भारतीय विदेश सेवा)
    (d) Indian Forest Service(भारतीय वन सेवा)

    • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

      Cc

    • *****M-S*****

      forest

  • Adi

    . In which article of the Constitution of India has the Joint Sitting of the Lok Sabha and the Rajya Sabha been provided?
    भारत के संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद में लोक सभा और राज्य सभा कि संयुक्त बैठक प्रदान की गई है?
    (a) Article 101(अनुच्छेद 101)
    (b) Article 108(अनुच्छेद 108)
    (c) Article 133(अनुच्छेद 133)
    (d) Article 102(अनुच्छेद 102)

    • *****M-S*****

      108

  • *****M-S*****

    How much amount has been allocated to Government of Odisha in the Union Budget 2018-19 for its railway projects?

    A) Rs 6,500 crore

    B) Rs 5,450 crore

    C) Rs 6,105 crore

    D) Rs 5,252 crore

    • *****M-S*****

      444444

  • *****M-S*****

    Which among the following payments bank has collaborated with Mumbai
    Dabbawala Association to use digital banking services for collecting
    instant payments?

    A) India Post Payments Bank

    B) Fino Payments Bank

    C) Airtel Payments Bank

    D) Paytm Payments Bank

    • *****M-S*****

      4444

  • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

    Bye gunnu

    • Revenent

      Wait

      • ऊँ नमः शिवाय ।

        Can’t

        • Revenent

          Why

  • *****M-S*****

    According to the Reserve Bank of India, what is the projected inflation rate for the first half of 2018-19?

    A) 4.6 to 5.6 %

    B) 6.6 to 7.2 %

    C) 5.1 to 5.6 %

    D) 5.6 to 7.2 %

    • *****M-S*****

      5.1 TO 5.6

  • *****M-S*****

    The 88th Mahamastakabhisheka Utsav has been inaugurated in which Indian state by President Ram Nath Kovind recently?

    A) Karnataka

    B) Maharashtra

    C) Andhra Pradesh

    D) Tamil Nadu

    • *****M-S*****

      11111

  • *****M-S*****

    How much amount has been sanctioned by the Department of Heavy Industry
    in budget 2018-19 towards the development of 800 MW advanced ultra super
    critical thermal power plant project?

    A) Rs 250 crore

    B) Rs 150 crore

    C) Rs 200 crore

    D) Rs 100 crore

    • *****M-S*****

      100

  • *****M-S*****

    According to a report by Fitch Group unit-BMI Research, India’s fiscal
    deficit is expected to increase to ____ percent of GDP in 2018-19

    A) 3.3 Percent

    B) 3.5 Percent

    C) 4.0 Percent

    D) 3.7 Percent

    • *****M-S*****

      3.5

  • *****M-S*****

    The Ministry of New and Renewable Energy has sanctioned _____solar
    cities to be developed cross the country under its ‘Development of Solar
    Cities’ scheme

    A) 60

    B) 55

    C) 50

    D) 65

    • *****M-S*****

      60

  • *****M-S*****

    The Banking Ombudsman Scheme is operational since which year?

    A) 2006

    B) 2000

    C) 1995

    D) 1999

    • *****M-S*****

      1995

  • *****M-S*****

    BYE.

    • Revenent

      Bye bhai

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q1. Name the Basketball Hall of Famer and two-time NBA champion who passed away, recently.
    (a) George Mikan
    (b) Jo Jo White
    (c) John Wooden
    (d) Bob Cousy
    (e) Tom Heinsohn

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (b) Jo Jo White

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q2. India Ratings and Research has projected the country’s economic growth to improve to _____________ in 2018-19.
    (a) 7.2 percent
    (b) 7.3 percent
    (c) 6.9 percent
    (d) 7.1 percent
    (e) 6.8 percent

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      d) 7.1 percent

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q3. An MoU was signed between Government of India and Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) to enhance import and export performance. Who is the President of CII?
    (a) Rakesh Bharti Mittal
    (b) Uday Kotak
    (c) Shobana Kamineni
    (d) Aditya Puri
    (e) Naushad Forbes

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) Shobana Kamineni

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q4. The government appointed _____________ as Chairman and Managing Director (CMD) of Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Ltd (SPMCIL).
    (a) Rakesh Bharti Mittal
    (b) Jamnalal Bajaj
    (c) S Selvakumar
    (d) Malweyn Rego
    (e) Mahesh Sharma

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) S Selvakumar

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q5. Facebook has appointed outgoing American Express CEO ____________ to its board, making him the first African-American to be on the board.
    (a) Kenneth Chenault
    (b) Alan Clark
    (c) Bruce Hemphill
    (d) Markus Jooste
    (e) Mike Brown

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      a) Kenneth Chenault

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q6. Amplus Energy Solutions announced entering into a pact with private sector lender _______________ for strategic tie-up to co-finance projects in the solar energy space in India.
    (a) Axis Bank
    (b) ICICI Bank
    (c) Karnataka Bank
    (d) HDFC Bank
    (e) Yes Bank

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (e) Yes Bank

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q7. The four mints operationalized in India are located in ___________________.
    (a) Kolkata, Delhi, Hyderabad, and Mumbai
    (b) Kolkata, Noida, Chennai, and Mumbai
    (c) Kolkata, Noida, Hyderabad, and Lucknow
    (d) Kolkata, Noida, Hyderabad, and Mumbai
    (e) Pune, Noida, Hyderabad, and Mumbai

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (d) Kolkata, Noida, Hyderabad, and Mumbai

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q8. Name the state that has become the first state in the country that has come out with a public cloud policy, virtually mandating its departments to shift their data storage onto the cloud.
    (a) Madhya Pradesh
    (b) Maharashtra
    (c) Karnataka
    (d) Jharkhand
    (e) Kerala

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (b) Maharashtra

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q9. Name the instant messaging platform that has rolled out a feature that connects small businesses with customers.
    (a) Snapchat
    (b) LiveChat
    (c) WhatsApp
    (d) Hike
    (e) Imo

    • ~ғεαяℓεss sσυℓ~

      Cc
      And apple now

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) WhatsApp

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q10. As per the Power Minister RK Singh, India will set up a ___________ fund to finance solar projects as the country steps up efforts to achieve its ambitious target of adding 175 gigawatts (GW) in renewable energy by 2022.
    (a) $350-million
    (b) $450-million
    (c) $380-million
    (d) $480-million
    (e) $550-million

    • ~ғεαяℓεss sσυℓ~

      Aa

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      a) $350-million

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q1. Union Housing and Urban Affairs Minister Hardeep Singh Puri announced the list of nine new Smart Cities. Which among the following is not one of them?
    (a) Silvassa
    (b) Diu
    (c) Moradabad
    (d) Panaji
    (e) Kavaratti

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      d) Panaji

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q2. India has joined the Australia Group export control regime and has become the _____________ Member of that Group.
    (a) 45th
    (b) 43rd
    (c) 40th
    (d) 36th
    (e) 32nd

    • ~ғεαяℓεss sσυℓ~

      Bb

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      b) 43rd

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q3. President Ram Nath Kovind unveiled a book on heartfulness techniques and principles titled ‘The Heartfulness Way’. This book is authored by ____________.
    (a) Jhumpa Lahiri
    (b) Amish Tripathi
    (c) Kamlesh D. Patel
    (d) Preeti Sheno
    (e) Vikram Chandra

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) Kamlesh D. Patel

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q4. Indian Naval Ship Vikramaditya, the Indian Navy’s largest ship and its sole aircraft carrier was formally affiliated to the Indian Army’s highly-decorated ______________ Regiment.
    (a) Bihar
    (b) Punjab
    (c) 11 Gorkha Rifles
    (d) Madras
    (e) Kumaon

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (a) Bihar

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q5. Name the Famous Cartoonist who passed away passed away recently at the age of 86.
    (a) R. K. Laxman
    (b) Mario Miranda
    (c) Abu Abraham
    (d) Chandi Lahiri
    (e) Aseem Trivedi

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      d) Chandi Lahiri

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q6. Banking finance company AU Small Finance Bank has signed an MoU with LIC to offer PMJJBY Scheme. What does ‘JJ’ Stands for in PMJJBY?
    (a) Jeevan Jigyasa
    (b) Jeevan Jagran
    (c) Jeevan Josh
    (d) Jeevan Janani
    (e) Jeevan Jyoti

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (e) Jeevan Jyoti

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q7. The National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) has recently celebrated its __________ Raising Day.
    (a) 15th
    (b) 10th
    (c) 13th
    (d) 18th
    (e) 9th

    • ROSY

      CC

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) 13th

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q8. According to a census by the Reserve Bank of India, name the country that was the largest source of foreign investment in India.
    (a) Singapore
    (b) Mauritius
    (c) UK
    (d) USA
    (e) Japan

    • ROSY

      BB
      portluis

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (b) Mauritius

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q9. Who is the present Director General of National Disaster Response Force?
    (a) R K Jain
    (b) Sanjay Kumar
    (c) Ravi Joesh Kokku
    (d) Rajiv Jain
    (e) Pramod Singh

    • ROSY

      eee

      • ROSY

        or b

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (b) Sanjay Kumar

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q10. Who is the present MD and CEO of AU Small Finance Bank?
    (a) Mannil Venugopalan
    (b) Uttam Tibbrewal
    (c) Sanjay Agarwal
    (d) Krishan Kant Rathi
    (e) Jyoti Narang

    • ROSY

      bb

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) Sanjay Agarwal

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q1. Mauritius was the largest source of foreign investment in India according to a census by the Reserve Bank of India. What is the capital of Mauritius?
    (a) Jakarta
    (b) Manama
    (c) Port Louis
    (d) Port Blair
    (e) Suva

    • ROSY

      cc

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) Port Louis

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    2. The fourth edition of the India International Science Festival will be held in ____________.
    (a) New Delhi
    (b) Lucknow
    (c) Chandigarh
    (d) Pune
    (e) Mumbai

    • ROSY

      bb

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (b) Lucknow

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q3. The Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Arun Jaitley launched the National CSR Data Portal & Corporate Data Portal in _____________.
    (a) Delhi
    (b) Mumbai
    (c) Chennai
    (d) Bengaluru
    (e) Kochi

    • ROSY

      aa

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (a) Delhi

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q4. India has beaten which team to win the Blind Cricket World Cup 2018 for the second time after?
    (a) Bangladesh
    (b) Sri Lanka
    (c) Nepal
    (d) Pakistan
    (e) Afghanistan

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      d) Pakistan

    • ROSY

      dd

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q5. In the 63rd Filmfare Awards 2018, name the movie that was declared as the Best Film.
    (a) Newton
    (b) Bahubali
    (c) Hindi Medium
    (d) Badrinath Ki Dulhaniya
    (e) Trapped

    • ROSY

      aaa

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) Hindi Medium

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q6. Former Gujarat chief minister Anandiben Patel has been named as the new governor of Madhya Pradesh. She has replaced ____________.
    (a) Jagdish Mukhi
    (b) Om Prakash Kohli
    (c) Satya Pal Malik
    (d) Acharya Dev Vrat
    (e) Ganga Prasad

    • ROSY

      bbb

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (b) Om Prakash Kohli

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q7. Prime Minister Narendra Modi left recently to attend the 48th annual meeting of the World Economic Forum. This meeting will be held in ______________.
    (a) Jakarta
    (b) Jerusalem
    (c) Davos
    (d) Manila
    (e) New York

    • ROSY

      cccc

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) Davos

  • Revenent

    😍😍😍😍😍😍😍

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q8. In the 63rd Filmfare Awards 2018, who was declared as the Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female) category?
    (a) Deepika Padukon
    (b) Anushka Sharma
    (c) Aishwarya Rai
    (d) Vidya Balan
    (e) Alia Bhatt

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (d) Vidya Balan

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q9. The Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), announced an initiative in association with National e-Governance Division (NeGD). The initiative has been named as _______________.
    (a) Cyber Safe India
    (b) Cyber Surakshit Bharat
    (c) Cyber Security in India
    (d) Cyber Safety of India
    (e) None of the given options is true

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (b) Cyber Surakshit Bharat

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q10. Name the person who has been recently appointed as the next chief election commissioner (CEC) of India.
    (a) Nasim Zaidi
    (b) Farrukh Khan
    (c) Padmeshwar Shah
    (d) Rupesh Goyal
    (e) Om Prakash Rawat

    • Christie

      E.

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      e) Om Prakash Rawat

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q11. In the 63rd Filmfare Awards 2018, who was the winner in the category of Best Director?
    (a) S. S. Rajamouli
    (b) Mani Ratnam
    (c) Priyadarshan
    (d) Rajkumar Hirani
    (e) Ashwiny Iyer Tiwari

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (e) Ashwiny Iyer Tiwari

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q12. The founder and Chairman of World Economic Forum (WEF) is _____________.
    (a) Klaus Schwab
    (b) Orit Gadiesh
    (c) Herman Gref
    (d) Angel Gurria
    (e) Yo-Yo Ma

    • ROSY

      c?

    • Christie

      A?

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (a) Klaus Schwab

  • ROSY

    Current affairs 13 February
    1. India and Oman signed eight agreements,
    including pacts on cooperation in the field of
    defence, health and tourism.
    भारत और ओमान ने रक्षा, स्वास्थ्य और पर्यटन
    के क्षेत्र में सहयोग सहित आठ समझौतों पर
    हस्ताक्षर किये।
    2. According to a report by New World
    Wealth, India’s financial capital Mumbai is the
    12th wealthiest city in the world. New York
    has topped this list of 15 cities.
    न्यू वर्ल्ड वेल्थ की एक रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, भारत
    की आर्थिक राजधानी मुंबई विश्व का 12वां
    सबसे अमीर शहर है। 15 शहरों की इस सूची में
    न्यूयॉर्क शीर्ष स्थान पर है।
    3. 17-Year-Old Snowboarder Red Gerard won
    the USA’s first gold medal at the
    Pyeongchang Winter Olympics. Gerard is the
    second youngest medal winner of the Winter
    Olympics.
    अमेरिका के सत्रह वर्षीय स्नोबोर्डर रेड गेरार्ड
    ने प्योंगचांग शीतकालीन ओलंपिक में अमेरिका
    को पहला स्वर्ण पदक दिलाया। गेरार्ड
    शीतकालीन ओलंपिक के दूसरे सबसे युवा पदक
    विजेता हैं।
    4. National champion and top seed Saurav
    Ghosal defeated number 2 seed Nicolas
    Mueller to win the Vedanta India Open Squash
    tournament title.
    राष्ट्रीय चैंपियन और शीर्ष वरीय सौरव घोषाल
    ने दूसरे वरीय स्विट्जरलैंड के निकोलस म्यूलर को
    हराकर वेदांता इंडिया ओपन स्क्वाश टूर्नामेंट
    का खिताब जीता।
    5. India and Palestine have signed six
    Memoranda of Understanding (MoUs) in
    different areas including health and
    education.
    भारत और फिलिस्तीन ने स्वास्थ्य और शिक्षा
    सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में छह समझौता
    ज्ञापनों (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किए।
    6. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has been
    conferred the ‘Grand Collar of the State of
    Palestine’. It is the highest Palestinian honour
    for foreign dignitaries.
    प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी को ‘ग्रैंड कॉलर ऑफ़ द
    स्टेट ऑफ़ फिलिस्तीन’ से नवाजा गया। यह
    विदेशी मेहमानों को दिया जाने वाला
    फिलिस्तीन का सर्वश्रेष्ठ सम्मान है।
    7. Asma Jahangir, Pakistan’s renowned
    human rights lawyer and social activist, died.
    She was 66.
    पाकिस्तान की चर्चित मानवाधिकार वकील
    और सामाजिक कार्यकर्ता अस्मा जहांगीर का
    निधन हो गया। वह 66 वर्ष की थीं।
    8. Prime Minister Narendra Modi officially
    launched a project for the construction of the
    first Hindu temple in Abu Dhabi.
    प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने संयुक्त अरब अमीरात
    की राजधानी अबू धाबी में प्रथम हिन्दू मंदिर के
    निर्माण की आधारशिला रखी।
    9. The world’s tallest hotel, ‘Gevora Hotel’,
    was opened in Dubai.
    सबसे ऊंचा होटल, ‘गेवोरा होटल’, दुबई में खोला
    गया।
    10. Veteran Odia actress, director and
    producer Parbati Ghosh passed away. She
    was 85.
    ओडिशा की जानी मानी अभिनेत्री, निर्देशक
    और निर्माता पार्वती घोष का निधन हो गया।
    वह 85 वर्ष की थीं।

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q13. The first Post Office Passport Seva Kendra (POPSK) of Puducherry was recently inaugurated by ______________.
    (a) Arun Jaitley
    (b) Venkaiah Naidu
    (c) Sushma Swaraj
    (d) Ram Nath Kovind
    (e) Kiran Bedi

    • ROSY

      e?

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) Sushma Swaraj

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q14. The Telangana government had signed a Memorandum of Understanding with the Clean Authority of which of the following city in connection with municipal solid waste incineration in Hyderabad?
    (a) Beijing
    (b) Tokyo
    (c) Shanghai
    (d) London
    (e) New York

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (b) Tokyo

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q15. Who was the 1st Chief Election Commissioner of Independent India?
    (a) Kalyan Sundaram
    (b) Nagendra Singh
    (c) SP Sen Verma
    (d) Sukumar Sen
    (e) T. Swaminathan

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (d) Sukumar Sen

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q16. Name the Senior IPS officer who has been appointed as the new Director General (DG) of the National Security Guard.
    (a) Manjeet Chaddha
    (b) Alok Kumar Verma
    (c) Sudeep Lakhtakia
    (d) Pradeep Jha
    (e) Manoj Shukla

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (c) Sudeep Lakhtakia

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q17. India’s first Garbage Festival is being Organized in which of the following state?
    (a) Chhattisgarh
    (b) Uttar Pradesh
    (c) Jharkhand
    (d) West Bengal
    (e) Gujarat

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      a) Chhattisgarh

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q18. What is the ranking of India among emerging economies on an Inclusive Development Index of World Economic Forum (WEF)?
    (a) 53rd
    (b) 57th
    (c) 60th
    (d) 59th
    (e) 62nd

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (e) 62nd

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q19. Valletta is the capital city of ______________.
    (a) Tunis
    (b) Delphi
    (c) Tirana
    (d) Malta
    (e) Belgrade

    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      DD

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (d) Malta

  • SAT
    • HOPE_2017™ (Unfilled)

      tytytytyyyyy

  • Namita singh(study mode )

    Q20. Who is the present Governor of Chhattisgarh?
    (a) Raman Singh
    (b) Balramji Dass Tandon
    (c) Shrimati Droupadi Murmu
    (d) Ganga Prasad
    (e) Kalyan Singh

    • Namita singh(study mode )

      (b) Balramji Dass Tandon

  • Bubli ka dost Bubla

    Hellooooo koe. h

Skip to toolbar